Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this bestselling gift book, Bernard Waber explores the many kinds of courage and celebrates the moments, big and small, that bring out the hero in everyone.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Courage
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Courage
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Waber, Bernard. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 2002-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Very Good. Nice dust jacket! Lightly read, with no writing, marks, folds or tears; Nice dust jacket! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. E. Winn,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: New. Some shelfwear and dings to dustjacket. read more
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: New. Some shelf wear to dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Branchranch Music,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author on title page. (Inscription/signature bled through slightly onto next page) "For Amanda, Bernard Waber, 2003. " Author also made small drawing within the inscription. Illustrated boards, VG+. Dust jacket, VG-/VG, with small creases. Clean pages have small bends/creases to a few pages, including the title page, VG-/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hodgepodge Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Color Illustrations. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Gift inscribed by author on title page. From Publishers Weekly In this poignant yet entertaining volume, versatile author and artist Waber (The Mouse That Snored) takes a look at the various ways in which kids, the occasional grown-up and one endearing canine display bravery. "There are many kinds of courage, " the narrative begins. "Awesome kinds" appears on a spread of trapeze artists; "everyday kinds" depicts a boy who summons the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Printing with 10 full numbers. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 2002-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Courage
by
Bernard Waber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: G/VG. 0618238557. Slick Pictoral Board with matching dust jacket, signed title page, To Janey the most courageous woman Bernard Waber.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Courage
by
Waber, Bernard
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618238552
ISBN: 0618238557
Description: Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8685585&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|