|
available COPIES
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
About this title: Young readers can reflect on the morals of 13 traditional Chinese fables, both literally and figuratively. After reading each tale, children can use the mylar "mirror" on the book's front jacket flap to reflect the beautiful pictures and stories.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Demi Reflective Fable
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap., New York.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. Square quarto, purple cloth boards with silver titling to spine and blindstamped motif to top board. Very slight rubbing to tips, elase a clean and attractive copy that is Vg in a dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinsRareBooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Demi
Edition: Square 4to. 1st edition. Unpaginated.
Binding: Purple cloth binding. Dust jacket.
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap,, NY:
Date Published: (1988).
Description: VG+ (light cornerwear)/VG+ Illustrated. read more
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0448092816. Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (hint of age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. read more
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Demi
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Near fine condition in purple cloth boards with slight wear along edges. Former owner's name in ink on title page. Unclipped dust jacket is in near fine minus condition, with one ding/small closed tear at spine head and light rubbing to other corners. Reflective disk on inside flap and also on front. Ancient Chinese fables illustrated with lovely circular pictures, which readers are encouraged to view in the "mirror" after reading. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Retold And Illustrated By Demi
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Purple Cloth Binding
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover No pencil or ink markings in text. Shelf wear to extremities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Swan Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Demi's Reflective Fables
by
Demi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T. Neilson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
by
Demi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Demi Reflective Fable
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448092812
ISBN: 0448092816
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8685926&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|