» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dessert

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: There is a sweet and irresistible dessert perfectly suited to every taste and occasion. No chocolate lover can refuse a slice of rich chocolate torte, and a mound of homey blackberry cobbler captures the mood of summer. And what better way to end an elegant dinner party than with a scoop of refreshing mango sorbet or a serving of poached pears drizzled with raspberry sauce? Williams-Sonoma Collection "Dessert" offers more than 40 recipes, including favorite classics and fresh new ideas. Inside, you'll find simple desserts perfect for a quick afternoon snack as well as seasonal recipes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Williams-Sonoma: Dessert used book

Williams-Sonoma: Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £7.86

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster / Source Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Maren Caruso, photos. Fine/fine. Dust Jacket. Chuck Williams, gen. ed. 9" tall x 8.25"; 120pp; glossy paper; color photos ISBN: 0743226437. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert used book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £10.86

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 10/19/2008 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. Glossy illustrated hardcover with dust jacket. Review: A reader-The recipes in this cookbook are very straightforward and easy-to-follow. And at this price, it's totally worth it--even if you find only o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dessert new book

Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson, and Williams, Chuck (Editor), and Caruso, Maren (Photographer)

price: £11.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williams-Sonoma Collection. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert new book

Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert new book

Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £13.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert used book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Abigail Johnson Dodge

price: £8.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert used book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Abigail Johnson Dodge

price: £8.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert used book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Fine. 0743226437 New and unused with minor shelf wear to dust jacket-Simon & Schuster-2002 copyright (Cooking-8) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

W-S Dessert new book

W-S Dessert

by Dodge

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743226437. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dessert (Williams-Sonoma Collection) used book

Dessert (Williams-Sonoma Collection)

by Williams Sonoma

price: £13.38

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dessert new book

Dessert

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson; Williams, Chuck

price: £15.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FREE PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert new book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Dessert

by Abigail Johnson Dodge

price: £16.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dessert Williams Sonoma used book

Dessert Williams Sonoma

by Dodge, Abigail Johnson

price: £19.12

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743226431 ISBN: 0743226437

Description: 0743226437. Fine in a fine DJ; Nice copy, great recipes; First; Illust. boards; Square 8vo; 120 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.