» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

About this title: From the author of the classic "Way of the Peaceful Warrior" comes a collection of awesome stories attesting to the presence of the divine on Earth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman Douglas Childers

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £7.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good. You will find that internally I am immaculate free of any form of soiling, markings, or dog ears with crisp, bright cream colored pages. I am also very snugly bound and square. My dust jacket does have light edge wear to the area above its spine otherwise it is clean and bright. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for themselves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan, and Childers, Douglas

price: £9.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Douglas; Childers, Doug

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by (Religion) Dan Millman And Doug Childers

price: £12.98

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press/Daybreak Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 298 pages, includes an Index of Topics and an Index of People. "Dan Millman...brings his unique and heartfelt approach to a collection of stories, from around the world and throughout time, to comfort, inspire, and intrigue. Written with colleague and friend Doug Childers, DIVINE INTERVENTIONS-a 'spiritual X-files' of 50 documented stories-provides compelling evidence that our world is far more mysterious than it appears. " Excellent copy: three corners very slightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £6.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Good. Light blue wrap with yellow lettering May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £6.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear, mild wear to blue jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £6.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear, mild wear to blue jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £6.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear, mild wear to blue jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Doug

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (N2) Hardcover in Vg condition; Dust jacket in Vg condition: 296pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Douglas

price: £10.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Douglas; Childers, Doug

price: £10.92

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A near fine copy in a bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman, Douglas Childers

price: £15.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1579541003 ISBN 13: 9781579541002 Not first printing. bk# 28.2. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Doug

price: £17.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books, Emmaus Date Published: 1999

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. What does "divine intervention" mean to you? Authors Dan Millman and Doug Childers define it as "a form of extraordinary guidance, revelation, or grace that transforms human lives by leading to a higher path, courageous choice, inspired creation, or call to service in the world. " Millman, a world-class athlete and author of the bestselling Way of the Peaceful Warrior, was first touched by the divine in an unlikely way--a serious collision with a white ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives new book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Dan Millman

price: £43.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives

by Millman, Dan; Childers, Douglas; Childers, Doug

price: £8.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: As New in As New jacket. Religion, clean, tight, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Divine Interventions used book

Divine Interventions

by Millamn, Dan & Childers, Doug

price: £14.34

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Fine in Vg+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. True stories of mystery & miracles that change lives. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives... used book

Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives...

price: £19.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579541002 ISBN: 1579541003

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.