Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here, in the bestselling tradition of "Reversing Heart Disease," Dr. Dean Ornish presents a scientifically validated lifestyle and eating plan that takes off unwanted weight, reduces the risk of heart disease, and best of all leaves you feeling full and satisfied, simply by cutting back dietry fat to 10% of the total calories you eat. A "New York Times" hardcover bestseller and a "Publishers Weekly" audio bestseller.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eat More, Weigh Less
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Reader-Dean Ornish
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781559947152
ISBN: 1559947152
Description: Good. 1 tape. Abridged. Condition guaranteed. Full refund of purchase price and original shipping given upon return and verification of defect. Returns must be made within 30 days of shipping date. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Los
by
Ornish, Dean;
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. "Eat more, weigh less Dr. Dean Ornish's life choice program for losing weight safely while eating abundantly; HarperCollins, New York, 1993. 1st ed., Hardback, Reader's Copy, Dean Ornish; with cooking section edited by Shirley Elizabeth Brown, low diet reducing recipes fat diets. " read more
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean, Dr., M.D. (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781559947152
ISBN: 1559947152
Description: New. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Dean Ornish, Md
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean M. D
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good. HarperCollins, 1998 NF TRADE PAPERBACK New York HarperCollins [1998] pp425. Trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradley's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HarperCollins, 1996 NF/NF, HARDCOVER IN ADUSTJACKET Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradley's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781559947152
ISBN: 1559947152
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Dean Ornish
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bookman Press, Melbourne, VIC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781863950367
ISBN: 1863950362
Description: Very Good in None jacket. 8vo ? over 7 ¾?-9 ¾? tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corner Lamp Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781559947152
ISBN: 1559947152
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean, M.D.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 0
Description: VG/ G Dj has minor bumping on edges. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Bin,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 93
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More Weigh Less
by
Ornish Dean
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Eat More Weigh Less
by
Dean Ornish
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More Weigh Less
by
Dean Ornish
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: Later. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with a few smudge marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean, M.D.
Edition: A Later Printing.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HARPER. 1993. VG+HB/ VG+DJ. 1ST. ED. OR BCE? STAINS ON HEAD AND. FRONT EDGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More, Weigh Less
by
Ornish, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HARPER. 1993. FINE HB/FINE DJ. 15TH PRINTING. REMAINDER MARK. SMALL STAIN ON HEAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat More Weigh Less
by
"Ornish, Dean & Dean, M. D. Ornish"
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 60925450. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PeaceArtBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8686440&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: The Only System Scientifically Proven to Reverse Heart Disease Without Drugs or Surgery
by
Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D.
see all
from £1.99!
new only
from £7.43!
|
 |
Simple Choices Powerful Changes
by
Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D.
see all
from £5.46!
new only
from £10.23!
|
 |
Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
by
Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D., Shirley Elizabeth Brown, M.D. (Editor)
see all
from £1.97!
new only
from £5.46!
|
 |
Mediterranean Light
by
Martha Rose Shulman, Dean Ornish, M.D. (Designer)
see all
from £5.46!
new only
from £15.03!
|
 |
Everyday Cooking with Dr. Dean Ornish: 150 Easy, Low-Fat, High-Flavor Recipes
by
Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D., Janet Kessel Fletcher, Helen Roe, M.S., R.D.
see all
from £6.14!
new only
from £10.85!
|
 |
French Women Don't Get Fat
by
Mireille Guiliano
see all
from £1.36!
new only
from £6.12!
|
|