» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eating Well

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eating Well

by Burton Wolf

About this title: A banquet of food info, history, and tips for traveling, plus over 100 recipes from famous restaurants, all presented by popular TV chef Burt Wolf.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday New York 1992 Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Cook Book small tears near spine tail, d. j some edgewear (shelf 29a) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burton

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear to dj. Pages excellent. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Like New. Excellent shape, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burt

price: £6.12

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 324 pp. DJ is clean with minute rubbing and hairline wrinkling at spinal edges. Boards are tight with scuffs at spinal edges and corner tips. A small smudge appears at bottom edge. Text is clean with no signs of wear. This book contains information presented in a series of 52 television programs televised in 1989 which offered the viewer wonderful dishes with good nutrition and low fat alternatives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burt

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine black pictorial dj. 324 pp Based on a series of 52 television programs televised in 1989 which offered the viewer wonderful dishes with good nutrition and low fat alternatives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.70

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.70

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Good. 0385424043 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burton

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book in great shape. dustjacket with small repaired cut to front. shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. alb-bin#3 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ewizegirl-alibris, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £7.48

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Fine. 0385424043 Doubleday hardcover w/dj, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unused, small dent in bottom edge of boards o/w as NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World'D Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World'D Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burton

price: £7.86

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. HB, 1992, 1st Ed, 1st Printing, slight shelf wear to DJ, name written inside. First printing. ix, 324 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burt Wolf-Eating Well used book

Burt Wolf-Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.03

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts and Tips From One of the Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts and Tips From One of the Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.17

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385424043. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £8.19

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Like New. 0385424043. GH2-110258019; 2.15. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £8.88

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £8.89

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Burt Wolf

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. An international collection of recipes, food lore, facts, & tips from one of the world's best-known TV chefs; 324 pages, index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday New York 1992. 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Illus By Author. Quarto, hardcover, fine in pictorial dj. Giftable. An International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips from One of the World's Best-Known TV Chefs full of food facts and culture, information about ingredients, cooking tidbits, and other esoterica, as well as 100 recipes, mostly from restaurants in cities throughout the United States and abroad. The recipes are a real grab-bag (Potato Salad from Vienna's Hotel Imperial, Sauerbraten from a Cincinnati restaurant, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well used book

Eating Well

by Wolf, Burt

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday New York (1992) First Printing. ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine black pictorial dj. First Ed. Gift quality. An International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips from One of the World's Best Known TV Chefs. A must have cookbook. 324 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burt

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 324pp, index. Jacket very slightly edgeworn. CNN's Chef presents international recipes, food lore, and tips that you won't have to... 0385424043. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and... used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and...

price: £15.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Fine Slight shelf wear to DJ edges. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs used book

Eating Well: an International Collection of Recipes, Food Lore, Facts, and Tips From One of the World's Best-Known Tv Chefs

by Wolf, Burt

price: £16.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385424042 ISBN: 0385424043

Description: Illustrated. Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelfwear and spine lean, light chipping of dust jacket otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: