» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur (Illustrator)

About this title: With a dash of humor, a spoonful of facts and trivia, and a hearty sprinkling of culinary curiosity, Wilbur gives readers the blueprints for reproducing brand-name foods eaters love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £7.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear (shelf 28a) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £9.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Very Good. 0452283191 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Wilbur, Todd. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur Todd

price: £10.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Paperback Book-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £10.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £12.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite

price: £12.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New. 0452283191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New. 0452283191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £15.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight and clean, nice copy, 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £5.95

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.14

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £7.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £7.36

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £8.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £10.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: BRAND NEW. 0452283191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £11.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £11.91

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: PLUME BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781112773419 ISBN: 111277341X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £12.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 01 January, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PLUME Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Presents a new collection of recipes that duplicate such favorites as KFC extra crispy chicken, McDonald's french fries, Drake's devil dogs, Taco Bell burrito supreme, and Boston Market meatloaf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Plume/Penguin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739432686 ISBN: 0739432680

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Recipes. 6 x 8 1/2. More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods. 200 pages. Book Club Edition. VG. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur

price: £14.65

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Publisher: Plume Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452283190 ISBN: 0452283191

Description: Good. Clean text, crease back corner cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?