|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur (Illustrator)
About this title: With a dash of humor, a spoonful of facts and trivia, and a hearty sprinkling of culinary curiosity, Wilbur gives readers the blueprints for reproducing brand-name foods eaters love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear (shelf 28a) read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Very Good. 0452283191 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Wilbur, Todd. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur Todd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Paperback Book-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New. 0452283191 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New. 0452283191 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight and clean, nice copy, 210 pages. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes, More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azulio,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: BRAND NEW. 0452283191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Plume Books
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: PLUME BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9781112773419
ISBN: 111277341X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 01 January, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PLUME
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Presents a new collection of recipes that duplicate such favorites as KFC extra crispy chicken, McDonald's french fries, Drake's devil dogs, Taco Bell burrito supreme, and Boston Market meatloaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Plume/Penguin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739432686
ISBN: 0739432680
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Recipes. 6 x 8 1/2. More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods. 200 pages. Book Club Edition. VG. Appears unread. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Even More Top Secret Recipes: More Amazing Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Plume Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780452283190
ISBN: 0452283191
Description: Good. Clean text, crease back corner cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |