» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Clint Willis (Introduction by), Editor * (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Ed)

price: £5.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Adrenaline / Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. No Jacket (as published) 6 X 9" A collection of true life stories of firefighting in the USA. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually on the day they are received. The associated image is of the actual book that is for sale. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". ` read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £7.64

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. 1560254025 Brand new book, ships out with in 24 hrs, May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £7.80

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Editor)

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Mouth Press, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Ed. )

price: £9.07

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Good. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire Fighters Stories of Survival...

by Willis, Clint

price: £9.63

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Adrenaline, 2002 Date Published: 2002

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. a new book with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Editor)

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A nice, near fine copy in pictorial wraps with slight wear to covers; No printing stated; 8vo., 351 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

by Editor-Clint Willis

price: £9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

by Editor-Clint Willis

price: £10.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Editor)

price: £11.61

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Willis, Clint (Editor)., Thunder's Mouth Press "An Adrenaline Book", 2002, c2002, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), fine (as new), 351 pp with bibliography, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN: 1560254025, "Sebastian Junger, Dennis Smith, Larry Brown, Ed Engle, Rick Bass, John McPhee & many others" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint (Introduction by), and *, Editor (Editor)

price: £12.37

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Clint Willis

price: £13.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £7.58

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £7.58

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £7.58

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

by Clint Willis

price: £7.69

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £9.09

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Paperback, near fine cond. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting used book

Fire Fighters Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

by Willis, Clint

price: £9.42

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1560254025. Crisp clean tight copy with light shelf wear only.; 1.04 x 8.96 x 6.04 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £9.72

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline) used book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters (Tr) new book

Fire Fighters (Tr)

price: £13.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: BRAND NEW. 1560254025. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front

by Willis, Clint And *, Editor

price: £16.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DA CAPO PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. A collection of tales takes readers deep into the heart of firefighting, from chemical fires in Manhattan to the firestorm that devoured a third of Yellowstone Park in the late 1980s. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

price: £16.36

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Karma Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting... new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting...

price: £17.76

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting new book

Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting

price: £16.36

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254027 ISBN: 1560254025

Description: New. Firefighters have long been among the most admired men and women in our culture, and recent events have shown how well-placed that admiration isā?adding fuel to our innate fascination with stories about fire and the people who risk their lives to fight it. Some of our best writers are drawn to the subject of firefighting, and over the years they have created a rich