|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Ed)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Adrenaline / Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. No Jacket (as published) 6 X 9" A collection of true life stories of firefighting in the USA. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually on the day they are received. The associated image is of the actual book that is for sale. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". ` read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. 1560254025 Brand new book, ships out with in 24 hrs, May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder Mouth Press, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 351 pages. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Ed. )
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Good. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters Stories of Survival...
by
Willis, Clint
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Adrenaline, 2002
Date Published: 2002
Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. a new book with light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A nice, near fine copy in pictorial wraps with slight wear to covers; No printing stated; 8vo., 351 pages., read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
by
Editor-Clint Willis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
by
Editor-Clint Willis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Willis, Clint (Editor)., Thunder's Mouth Press "An Adrenaline Book", 2002, c2002, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), fine (as new), 351 pp with bibliography, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN: 1560254025, "Sebastian Junger, Dennis Smith, Larry Brown, Ed Engle, Rick Bass, John McPhee & many others" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival from the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint (Introduction by), and *, Editor (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Clint Willis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
by
Clint Willis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Paperback, near fine cond. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
by
Willis, Clint
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1560254025. Crisp clean tight copy with light shelf wear only.; 1.04 x 8.96 x 6.04 Inches; 400 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boomer's Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2002-06-03
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting (Adrenaline)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: Very Good. 1560254025 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters (Tr)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: BRAND NEW. 1560254025. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front
by
Willis, Clint And *, Editor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DA CAPO PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. A collection of tales takes readers deep into the heart of firefighting, from chemical fires in Manhattan to the firestorm that devoured a third of Yellowstone Park in the late 1980s. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karma Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more
|
|
Fire Fighters: Stories of Survival From the Front Lines of Firefighting
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254027
ISBN: 1560254025
Description: New. Firefighters have long been among the most admired men and women in our culture, and recent events have shown how well-placed that admiration isā?adding fuel to our innate fascination with stories about fire and the people who risk their lives to fight it. Some of our best writers are drawn to the subject of firefighting, and over the years they have created a rich | | | |