» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel (Afterword by)

About this title: Praise for Futurize Your Enterprise "David Siegel has taken the New Economy to an exciting new level. Futurize Your Enterprise is packed with management insights and a philosophy that celebrates life online." - Eric Schmidt, CEO, Novell "Siegel's principles are a roadmap to the future. The limiting factor online is not the pace of technology but the pace of perception." - Jane Metcalfe, founder, Wired Ventures Inc. "David Siegel's vision of the future is a gift. When I look forward to the changes ahead, this is what I envision. A future where companies co-exist with customers in an expandable ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £2.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: 1999-10-11. John Wiley & Sons. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 336pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David (Afterword by)

price: £2.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sophiapages, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good. We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £4.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise used book

Futurize Your Enterprise

by Siegel, David

price: £4.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Hardback with D/J in overall good condition. Spine just starting to come loose from cover. Business strategy in the age of the E-customer. Amazon-Two years after its release, the second edition of David Siegel's Creating Killer Web Sites remains a bestselling guide to building sites that are driven by design aesthetics rather than technological prowess. Now, in Futurize Your Enterprise, Siegel takes off his Web designer hat and turns his attention to developing a corporate online presence aimed ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David S.; Siegel, Susan

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small note on last blank page, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Published by John Wiley & Sons in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8295538 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Spiral binding. LITTLE USED. Internally very good, page edges slightly untidy, boards wear to edges and head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer new book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David

price: £5.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: New. 0471357634 Brand new. Perfect condition w/dust jacket! We daily, 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sheebook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David

price: £5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David (Afterword By)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good. Hardcover: Book is vgdj has miminal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer new book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by Siegel, David

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: NEW in As New jacket. Type: USED 318 PAGES. Praise for Futurize Your Enterprise "David Siegel has taken the New Economy to an exciting new level. Futurize Your Enterprise is packed with management insights and a philosophy that celebrates life online. "-Eric Schmidt, CEO, Novell "Siegel's principles are a roadmap to the future. The limiting factor online is not the pace of technology but the pace of perception. "-Jane Metcalfe, founder, Wired Ventures Inc. "David Siegel's vision of the future ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer used book

Futurize Your Enterprise: Business Strategy in the Age of the E-Customer

by David Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471357636 ISBN: 0471357634

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.