» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geometry the Easy Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S Leff (Preface by)

About this title: "Easy Way" books are designed to make their subjects easy to understand and are suitable both as self-teaching guides, as brush-up books for test preparation, and as classroom supplements. This newly updated edition covers the "how" and "why" of geometry, with hundreds of step-by-step examples, practice exercises (with solutions), and more than 700 drawings, graphs, and diagrams. Approx.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S Leff

price: £22.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0764101102. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. 0764101102 TRADE PAPERBACK. Stain on outer edge, otherwise in VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. 0764101102 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Fair. 0764101102 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S (Preface by)

price: £8.19

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never used, Spotless text, Beautiful cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Easy Way. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series) used book

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £10.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Very Good. 0764101102 Paperback with clean and unmarked pages. Cover has crease and curls on ends. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £10.90

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 3rd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to covers; a few pages are creased. 375 p.; 0.84" x 10.92" x 7.86". Barron's Easy Way. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S Leff

price: £11.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way: Third Edition new book

Geometry the Easy Way: Third Edition

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £14.29

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barrons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 375 p. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker environment. We are very careful regarding our packing/shipping. **CONFIRMATION of DELIVERY INCLUDED! ** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence Leff

price: £22.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New Paperback, 368 pages. Barron's Educational Series (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series) used book

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S (Preface by)

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Easy Way. Audience: General/trade. light wear read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: scootersbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good. 0764101102 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Leff, Lawrence S.

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Very Good. 0764101102 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way used book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £9.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition used book

Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition

by Leff, Lawrence S

price: £12.70

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition used book

Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition

by Leff, Lawrence S

price: £13.38

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series) used book

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £13.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764101102 ISBN 13: 9780764101106 bk# 62.28. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series) new book

Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £14.31

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Geometry the Easy Way new book

Geometry the Easy Way

by Lawrence S. Leff

price: £22.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764101106 ISBN: 0764101102

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?