|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Easy Way" books are designed to make their subjects easy to understand and are suitable both as self-teaching guides, as brush-up books for test preparation, and as classroom supplements. This newly updated edition covers the "how" and "why" of geometry, with hundreds of step-by-step examples, practice exercises (with solutions), and more than 700 drawings, graphs, and diagrams. Approx.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Geometry the Easy Way
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S Leff
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0764101102. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. 0764101102 TRADE PAPERBACK. Stain on outer edge, otherwise in VG condition. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. 0764101102 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Fair. 0764101102 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S (Preface by)
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never used, Spotless text, Beautiful cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Easy Way. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mcompton,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Very Good. 0764101102 Paperback with clean and unmarked pages. Cover has crease and curls on ends. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Edition: 3rd edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to covers; a few pages are creased. 375 p.; 0.84" x 10.92" x 7.86". Barron's Easy Way. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S Leff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way: Third Edition
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barrons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 375 p. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker environment. We are very careful regarding our packing/shipping. **CONFIRMATION of DELIVERY INCLUDED! ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KADADDLES,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence Leff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New Paperback, 368 pages. Barron's Educational Series (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S (Preface by)
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Easy Way. Audience: General/trade. light wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
scootersbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good. 0764101102 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Leff, Lawrence S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Very Good. 0764101102 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition
by
Leff, Lawrence S
Edition: 3RD
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way 3rd Edition
by
Leff, Lawrence S
Edition: 3RD
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764101102 ISBN 13: 9780764101106 bk# 62.28. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way (Easy Way Series)
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Geometry the Easy Way
by
Lawrence S. Leff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764101106
ISBN: 0764101102
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |