Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Very rich modern course, with strong phrase material and a wealth of pictorial and amusement aids. 330 illus.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » German: How to Speak and Write It
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Odhams, London
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards stained and owners name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, J
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Odhams Press
Date Published: 1948
Description: No dust jacket. Binding loose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 850grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, J.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Odhams Press, London
Date Published: 0
Description: Hardback, Privately Owned, in good all-round condition, 384pages., 850grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Odhams Press, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth, rubbed at extremeties. Volume of the new educational library. Binding cracked and webbing showing between title page and frontespiece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
krokodile books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., New York
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: Good+/No Jacket. 0486202712 minor rubbing along the edges of the cover and ends of the spine. pages are clean, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German, How to Speak and Write It-the New Educational Library
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ODHAMS PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1000
Description: Published by ODHAMS PRESS LTD in 1000. Hardback. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #35091 4RED3-H 8441371 (L77) read more
|
|
German, How to Speak and Write It
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ODHAMS PRESS LTD
Description: Published by ODHAMS PRESS LTD, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, without inscription. 106334B3RED3H* 1158320 (#30-26-H17-58) read more
|
|
German, How to Speak and Write It-the New Educational Library
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ODHAMS PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1000
Description: Published by ODHAMS PRESS LTD in 1000. Hardback. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #114095 4ORA3-H 1339828 (H31-011) read more
|
|
German. How to Speak & Write It
by
Rosenberg.J. :
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LONDON. ODHAMS
Description: H/B. Good Cond. B/W Illus. An Easy Approach To The Language With Phonetic Pronuciation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bryan Hearfield,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (New Educational Library)
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ODBAMS
Date Published: 1948
Description: Published by Odbams in 1948. Hardback. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #31373 4RED4-H 8342830 (N03-9) read more
|
|
German. How to Speak and Write It. an Easy Approach to the Language, With the Aid of Numerous Illustrations and a New Phonetic System of Pronunciation, Etc (New Education Library. )
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1948
Description: Published by N/A in 1948. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #114542 4BLU3-H 1353669 (M05-9) read more
|
|
German. How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Odhams (), London
Date Published: no date
Description: Good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper. read more
|
|
German, How to Speak and Write It
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ODHAMS PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very good. No Jacket. Published by Odhams? 1940's, red faux leather boards, gilt writing to spine, Boards are unmarked. Spine uncreased, Pages tightly bound, no inscriptions. Superb copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dracobooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It: an Informal Conversational Method for Self Study With 330 Illustrations
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. 1962 softcover revised edition, book is tight, covers are good, some tape on covers, some underlining to text. read more
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beginners' Guides. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (Beginners' Guides)
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: Good. 0486202712 A TRADE PAPERBACK. COVER CURLING. LIGHT FOXING ON PAGE EDGES. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. STANDARD WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (Beginners' Guides)
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: Fine. 0486202712 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nicely illustrated. 384pp + ads. Indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publication
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; An informational, conversational method for self-study with 330 illustrations. Trade Paperback Book in Very Good Condition--Near Fine. Clean and bright cover with a touch of wear to upper corner. Tight and solid. The ilustrations are great and often delightful AND very illustrative of the words/phrases being studied. read more
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (Beginners' Guides)
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486202716
ISBN: 0486202712
Description: New. 0486202712 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
German How to Speak and Write It an Informal Conversational Method for Self Study
by
Joseph Rosenberg
Edition: later
Binding: Wraps, Yellow
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY
Date Published: N.D.
Description: Fine. Lower outer corner back cover bumped, otherwise fine and freshlooking; Originally published in Great Britain in 1962, it provides a simple conversational vocabulary with conversation exercises which becomes more substantive as the vocabulary and usages knowledge of the learner increases.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 384 pp. pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookie Joint,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German-How to Speak and Write It
by
Rosenberg
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Odham's Press
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (Beginners' Guides)
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. 0486202712 later printing than 1962 crsip tight paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
|
German: How to Speak and Write It (New Educational Library)
by
Rosenberg, Joseph
Publisher: Odbams
Description: Fair. B0007IYHMW Well read but still has a few reads left! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8687569&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|