» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7)

by William Barclay (Translator), John C L Gibson (Editor)

About this title: In Vol. 1 of The Gospel of John, the great Scottish Bible interpreter William Barclay follows the formula of the Daily Study Bible Series by first giving the text for the day's study in his own translation, followed by two or three pages of commentary.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gospel of John Volume 1

by William Barclay

price: £10.11

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAINT ANDREW PRESS Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by SAINT ANDREW PRESS in 1961. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Reprint 1964. #34030 2RED3-P 8418650 (N13-3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John Volume 1

by William Barclay

price: £10.84

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Unknown-No Date Date Published: 9999

Description: Good. Good condition paperback-covers lightly creased-pages tanned-image available on request-you pay book price plus shipping quoted above-good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 used book

The Gospel of John: Volume 1

by Barclay, William

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 1976 Westminster Press hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright pages with notes & underlining, small side edge coffee stain, light edgewear, firm spine ends, little cover scuffing. Solid binding! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 254 p. Daily Study Bible (Westminster Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

by William Barclay

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7) used book

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7)

by Barclay, William (Translated by), and Gibson, John C L (Editor)

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. Daily Study Bible (Westminster Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

price: £9.56

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Good. 0664213049 Binding tight; Periodic highlighter marks found; Dust jacket in great shape other than slight tears; Cover not as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GullionsBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

by William Barclay

price: £10.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John, Volume I, Revised Ed used book

The Gospel of John, Volume I, Revised Ed

by Barclay, William

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Westminster, 1975, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG, blue dj with white lettering. One of the Daily Study Bible Series. This revised version includes updated references and clarifications of meaning, with easy reading typeset. Language is not academic but warm and human. Barclay gives a detailed commentary almost verse by verse. A comprehensive introduction where Barclay says "there is no book that gains so much from the background from which it emerged. " This gospel overflows with riches, the deep spiritual ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gospel of John Volume 1

by Barclay, William

price: £15.98

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia

Description: GOOD/GOOD. Dust Jacket has edgewear in BRODART. Pages clean. Binding sound. Owner's name. 1956. Blue cloth hardcover. DJ Volume 1. Daily Study Bible Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7) new book

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7)

by Barclay, William (Translated by), and Gibson, John C L (Editor)

price: £21.82

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. Daily Study Bible (Westminster Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gospel of John Volume I (Chapters 1 to 7) used book

Gospel of John Volume I (Chapters 1 to 7)

by Barclay, William

price: £21.86

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664213049 Reprint. Blue and white glossy boards. 254 pp. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John (the Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed) new book

The Gospel of John (the Daily Study Bible Series. --Rev. Ed)

by William Barclay

price: £26.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

by William Barclay

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John: Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series)

by Barclay, William

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press

Description: Good. B000BLS1FY No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. Volume 1 for chapters 1 to 7; Westminster hardcover; underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

by Unknown

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

by Unknown

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1

by Barclay, William

price: £8.20

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Westminister Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 268 pages; Contains some underlining. DJ shows wear (chipping, fading, rubbing). Pages are clean, bright and tight. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

price: £8.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 [Chapters 1 to 7] used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 [Chapters 1 to 7]

by Barclay, William

price: £9.56

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Very Good. 254p., underlining and marginalia, binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Ponder, MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John Volume 1

by Barclay, William

price: £9.56

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John-Volume 1 (Chapters 1 to 7)

by Barclay, William

price: £10.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 268pp, Some Underlining in Text, Cover Slightly Worn, Volume 1 Only. Volume 1 only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gospel of John Volume 1

by Barclay, William

price: £17.04

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminister Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Volume 1. Clean & tight ex-church library book. Stamps on front free end paper (ffep) & pg 155; card pocket inside front cover, date registry on facing ffep; a hint of shelfwear on corners; some highlighting. DJ is rubbed, has small tears on edge & is tattered at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition) used book

The Gospel of John, Volume 1 (the Daily Study Bible Series, Revised Edition)

price: £19.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213046 ISBN: 0664213049

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0664213049 ISBN 13: 9780664213046 bk# 20.17. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?