» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Walter Wick, Jean Marzollo

About this title: Rhyming text leads the reader to find objects hidden in the photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
I Spy Gold Challenger! used book

I Spy Gold Challenger!

by Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter

price: £4.37

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, LONDON Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Spy Gold Challenger used book

I Spy Gold Challenger

by Walter Wick, Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter, and Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger used book

I Spy Gold Challenger

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter, and Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger used book

I Spy Gold Challenger

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger used book

I Spy Gold Challenger

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter, and Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter, and Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy) used book

I Spy Gold Challenger (I Spy)

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590042963 ISBN: 0590042963

Description: Acceptable. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Cassandra, The United States

"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 29, 2007
By Evan, Denver, CO

"We mostly like the rhymes and pictures in the "big kids" I Spy books. Sometimes he can't sit through the whole book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 15, 2007
By Ramya, Jakarta, Indonesia

"adikku suka bgt buku ini!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.