|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatches Simon. Then a band of elves tries to entrap Jared. Maybe now that Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You has disappeared, the Grace kids will be left alone. Don't bet on it. At school, someone is running around pretending to be Jared, and it's not Simon. To make matters even worse, Mallory has disappeared. Clues point to the abandoned quarry just outside of town. The dwarves have a mine there and they've captured a proper tribute for a king who is part of a plan to rule the world -- they have found him a queen.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ironwood Tree
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicle)
by
Holly Black
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles 4. the Ironwood Tree
by
Black, Holly; Diterlizzi, Tony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Very Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Ironwood Tree: \N
by
Black, Holly Diterlizzi, Tony
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781847381989
ISBN: 1847381987
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (\n) their world is closer than you think...it's here...the spiderwick chronicles is now a major motion-picture! illustrations, map (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER CHILDREN\'S
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Children's in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8388462 #32719 1GRE3-H 8388462 (#N21-7) read more
|
|
The Ironwood Tree
by
Black, Holly
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) first a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatch simon. then a band of elves try to entrap jared. why is the entire faerie world so eager to get their hands on spiderwick's guide? and will the grace children be left alone, now that the guide has mysteriously disappeared? ill. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. Spine very slightly bumped else a fine copy. read more
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: New. 0689837410. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. A lovely bright copy. read more
|
|
The Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
ISBN-13: 9780786285839
ISBN: 0786285834
Description: New. 0786285834. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Very good. Nearly fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. SIGNED by authors, with inscription on title page. Slight bump to top of spine. read more
|
|
Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: Tape Reel
UPC: 1847381987
|
|
The Ironwood Tree
by
Holly Black
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. First a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatch Simon. Then a band of elves try to entrap Jared. Why is the entire faerie world so eager to get their hands on Spiderwick's Guide? And will the Grace children be left alone, now that the Guide has mysteriously disappeared? ISBN10: 0689837410. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1/1/2008
ISBN-13: 9781416950202
ISBN: 1416950206
Description: New. 1416950206 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD26. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416950202
ISBN: 1416950206
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree
by
Tony; Holly Black Diterlizxzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439821612
ISBN: 0439821614
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's
Date Published: 05/04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780689837418
ISBN: 0689837410
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: New. 0689859392 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: Very Good. 0689859392 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ironwood Tree
by
Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689859397
ISBN: 0689859392
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |