» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ironwood Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: First a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatches Simon. Then a band of elves tries to entrap Jared. Maybe now that Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You has disappeared, the Grace kids will be left alone. Don't bet on it. At school, someone is running around pretending to be Jared, and it's not Simon. To make matters even worse, Mallory has disappeared. Clues point to the abandoned quarry just outside of town. The dwarves have a mine there and they've captured a proper tribute for a king who is part of a plan to rule the world -- they have found him a queen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicle) used book

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicle)

by Holly Black

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Spiderwick Chronicles 4. the Ironwood Tree new book

The Spiderwick Chronicles 4. the Ironwood Tree

by Black, Holly; Diterlizzi, Tony

price: £13.07

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles) used book

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Holly Black

price: £2.02

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Very Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ironwood Tree: \N new book

The Ironwood Tree: \N

by Black, Holly Diterlizzi, Tony

price: £3.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847381989 ISBN: 1847381987

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (\n) their world is closer than you think...it's here...the spiderwick chronicles is now a major motion-picture! illustrations, map (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles) used book

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Holly Black

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER CHILDREN\'S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Children's in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8388462 #32719 1GRE3-H 8388462 (#N21-7) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ironwood Tree new book

The Ironwood Tree

by Black, Holly

price: £5.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) first a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatch simon. then a band of elves try to entrap jared. why is the entire faerie world so eager to get their hands on spiderwick's guide? and will the grace children be left alone, now that the guide has mysteriously disappeared? ill. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree used book

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly

price: £6.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. Spine very slightly bumped else a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles) new book

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Black, Holly

price: £7.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: New. 0689837410. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree used book

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly

price: £8.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. A lovely bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ironwood Tree new book

The Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly

price: £21.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786285839 ISBN: 0786285834

Description: New. 0786285834. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree used book

The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4 the Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi, Tony & Black, Holly

price: £30.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Illus by Tony Diterlizzi. Very good. Nearly fine book. A story set in the invisible world of faeries. Book 4 of 5. Pictorial boards, B/w illustrations. Colour frontis. SIGNED by authors, with inscription on title page. Slight bump to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used music

Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi

price: £5.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Format: Tape Reel UPC: 1847381987

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Ironwood Tree new book

The Ironwood Tree

by Holly Black

price: £10.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. First a pack of vile, smelly goblins snatch Simon. Then a band of elves try to entrap Jared. Why is the entire faerie world so eager to get their hands on Spiderwick's Guide? And will the Grace children be left alone, now that the Guide has mysteriously disappeared? ISBN10: 0689837410. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles) new book

The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Black, Holly

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416950202 ISBN: 1416950206

Description: New. 1416950206 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) used book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles) used book

The Ironwood Tree: Movie Tie-in Edition (the Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Holly Black

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416950202 ISBN: 1416950206

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) used book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Holly Black

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ironwood Tree

by Tony; Holly Black Diterlizxzi

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439821612 ISBN: 0439821614

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) used book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) used book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Holly Black

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles) used book

The Ironwood Tree (Spiderwick Chronicles)

by Black, Holly

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Date Published: 05/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780689837418 ISBN: 0689837410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) new book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Holly Black

price: £6.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) new book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Black, Holly

price: £7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: New. 0689859392 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4) used book

The Ironwood Tree (the Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4)

by Black, Holly

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: Very Good. 0689859392 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ironwood Tree used book

The Ironwood Tree

by Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689859397 ISBN: 0689859392

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: