|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Meant to accompany Pépin's PBS series, this book is full of typically French recipes, such as Cold Mousse of Chicken and Pistachios, as well as more innovative ones--like Broiled Lobster with Caramelized Corn. Winner of a 2002 James Beard Award.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jacques Pepin Celebrates
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques; Pepin, Claudine
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0375412093. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good. The back strip has a razor tear; the content is still good. no dust jacket. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Pepin, Jacques. Very good. No dust jacket. Very light stain and small red ink mark on top cover, otherwise book is in perfect shape. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good. Nice condition, clean and unmarked, small tear on dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfed A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Interesting, diverse cookbook of recipes & techniques representing all courses & groups, especially good for holidays & celebrations. Full-color photographs by Christopher Hirsheimer. Comments by Claudine Pepin.458 pp. Mild rubbing to boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RC Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. near fine condition; corners of cover scratched. 480 p.; 1.43" x 10.33" x 8.38". Includes: Illustrations, Photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques; Pepin, Claudine
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp and clean copy, with light wear. Light scuffing to first page (ffep). No markings or food stains. The jacket is rubbed with closed tears, and is now Brodarted. Oversized/ weighty. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good. 0375412093 INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please email with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates: 200 of His Most Cherished Recipes for Memorable Meals With Family and Friends
by
Pepin, Jacques; Pepin, Claudine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used 438 pages, Color Photos & Illustrations throughout, Index. Book has no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright, with very light edge wear, dents. All the dishes that make up the celebratory menus Jacques demonstrates in his twenty-six part television series-plus many more. Two chapters are devoted to mastering the techniques of making bread and various pastry doughs. Most of the recipes have been drawn from the now out of print "Jacques Pepin's The Art of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timeless Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques W/Claudine Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pepin, Jacques w/Claudine Pepin., Alfred A. Knopf, 2001, c2001, 1st Edition, decorated boards, fine w/dj, 458 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, '200 of His Most Cherished Recipes for Memorable Meals with Family and Friends', $32.50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Pepin, Jacques. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. 0375412093 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Signed. First Edition. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: New. 0375412093. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates 200 of His Most Cherished Recipes
by
Pepin, Jacques
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cooking Some wear on edges of dust jacket book itself is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ted deRose,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Very Good. 0375412093 Cover shows a liitle wear and may have a tear, may have some bent pages, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Pepin Celebrates
by
Jacques Pepin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412097
ISBN: 0375412093
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |