» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Martha Stewart lends a wonderfully contemporary spin to the finger foods that are the true life of the party. Featuring more than 350 original recipes and 300 glorious full-color photos, this remarkable volume offers the building blocks of perfect hors d'oeuvres, plus menu ideas for classic and unusual tea sandwiches, sips of soups, and hot and cold drinks. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £7.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. 0609603108 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £8.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha (Introduction by), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Spungen, Susan

price: £8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha (Introduction by), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Spungen, Susan

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Has a gift sticker on the first page and a fairly large soil mark on one edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha (Introduction by), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Spungen, Susan

price: £11.73

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha (Introduction by), and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer), and Spungen, Susan

price: £12.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. Get healthy! Let's cook at home! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook new book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Martha Stewart

price: £15.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook new book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £15.14

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: New. 0609603108 New hardcover that's in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha; Spungen, Susan; Gallaher, Dana

price: £15.16

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £15.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Very Good. 0609603108 Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha/ Spungen, Susan/ Gallaher, Dana (Pht)

price: £15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Dana Gallagher photos. Very Good. Very good dj. 0609603108 Introduction, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £15.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Very good Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £16.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £16.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition (later printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7>"-9>" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart Martha

price: £16.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0609603108. Inscription to earlier owner, otherwise this book Is as new. Dust cover is Fine but better with added Mylar Protected for long lasting wear. The latest hors d'oeuvres to bring you into the 21st century. Glorious photos, so you can see what the finished result should be. Many are so easy you could make them with your eyes closed. 8vo 8"-9" tall 495 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha/ Spungen, Susan/ Gallaher, Dana (Pht)

price: £16.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha; Spungen, Susan

price: £16.71

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (later printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (3rd printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook used book

Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres Handbook

by Stewart, Martha

price: £17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609603109 ISBN: 0609603108

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Carolyn, The United States

"There are lots of bite sized goodies to make in this book. The one thing I don't like is that the photos of the food are all in the front of the book, and the recipes are in the back."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Cadillacrazy, Walnut Creek, CA

"There are lots of great little appetizers in this book. The one thing I don't like is that all the images are in the front of the book, and all the recipes are in the back."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Merritt, Mount Pleasant, SC

"Almost too many choices!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Create Hors D Oeuvres like Martha, May 14, 2009
By joyceh, Santa Rosa, CA

"Lots of pictures. Some recipes are simple. Some more complex. All are delicious. The only hors d oeuvre cookbook you'll ever need."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
19 of 21 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.