» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author

by Robert Jay Lifton (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Nazi Doctors, Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors, Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £8.85

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. This is the First Paperback Printing of this Basic Book Edition. The condition of this larger soft cover book is Very Good. This book has a very bright and clean cover. The spine is good, and the pages are tight. These pages are also clean, bright and unmarked. There is a small address plate on the back of the front cover. This book has very little wear. 561 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £9.05

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked with light shelf rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £9.08

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £9.52

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £10.25

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: VG. Moderate edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 561 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide [Paperback... used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide [Paperback...

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Good. 1986 26th Printing BasicBooks Trade Paperback; text clean/unmarked; color cover near mint w/corner wear+bump; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 561pp; index/refs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £10.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Basic Books, Inc. 1986. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 561pp., index. notes. Very Good/No Jacket. Glossy black card covers, light edgewear, page edges browning, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. An examination of the Nazi regimes policy towards euthenasia, medical experiments and murder with an analysis of the psychology that allowed them to do it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £10.75

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities to include very slight corner curl, otherwise, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £10.93

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 1986 1-9 Present Binding: Softbound Front Cover Wrinkle Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., NY ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: No Illustration. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 9.25 By 6.25" Softbound 561 Pgs Includes Index. Binding tight slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors; Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors; Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £11.61

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Cover in near fine condition. text clean with some foxing on page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £12.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Fine. 0465049052 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £12.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. 0465049052 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide new book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £13.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide new book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £14.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author new book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author

by Lifton, Robert Jay (Introduction by)

price: £14.14

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2000th Da Capo Press ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £14.31

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Fine. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Tall. Excellent, very tight, very clean as new condition with no damage to the pages or covers, no tears or creases. Unread tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide new book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £15.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: With a New Preface by the Author

by Lifton, Robert Jay (Introduction by)

price: £15.71

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, several are dog-eared; wraps have a reading crease, edge wear and dimples. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 561 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide new book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £18.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: New. 0465049052 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £31.07

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 561pp. The author, a renowned psychiatrist, has written a powerful and important book---a brilliant analysis and history of the crucial role that German doctors played in Nazi genocide. Tight, clean and unmarked. Bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert J.

price: £9.12

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Pap Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good + Less than 5% text scoring. 1986 reprint without year 2000 preface. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alterity Bookshop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing & the Psychology of Genocide used book

Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing & the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Military History: World War Two; Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Robert Jay Lifton

price: £9.51

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide used book

The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780465049059 ISBN: 0465049052

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (ZZ4) Trade Softcover in VG condition; 560pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nazi Doctors used book

The Nazi Doctors

by Lifton, Robert Jay

price: £10.08

Ships fr