About this title: Praise for "New York, New York": "A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful."-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times" "I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York . . . extraordinary reproductions." -Charlie Gibson, Good Morning America "Even the most jaded photo connoisseur will find Berenholtz's full skyline panoramas breathtaking." -"Publisher's Weekly" "This massive valentine to the Big Apple, full of stunning photography, makes an exquisite gift-for yourself or others." -"Marie Claire" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
Date Published: 01/09/2003
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 10-17-03
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.2 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 10-17-03
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, missing dust jacket, and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.2 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 10-17-03
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight bumping to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-Loose Binding. 1.2 lbs. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! Great info & photos! ! Great shape! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean. Ships from Texas. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0847825760 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: Praise for "New York, New York": "A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful. "-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times" "I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York...extraor... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780847825769. read more
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Praise for "New York, New York": "A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful. "-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times" "I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York...extraordinary reproductions. "-Charlie Gibson, Good Morning America "Even the most jaded photo connoisseur ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780847825769ISBN:0847825760
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.