» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New York New York: Mini

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New York New York: Mini

by Richard Berenholtz (Photographer)

About this title: Praise for "New York, New York":
"A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful."-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times"
"I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York . . . extraordinary reproductions."
-Charlie Gibson, Good Morning America
"Even the most jaded photo connoisseur will find Berenholtz's full skyline panoramas breathtaking."
-"Publisher's Weekly"
"This massive valentine to the Big Apple, full of stunning photography, makes an exquisite gift-for yourself or others."
-"Marie Claire"
... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Fine. 0847825760. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York, New York used book

New York, New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 01/09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 10-17-03 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 10-17-03 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, missing dust jacket, and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 10-17-03 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and slight bumping to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-Loose Binding. 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is very good. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York used book

New York New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £6.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Good. Binding weak; detaching in places. Otherwise VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer)

price: £7.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer)

price: £7.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! Great info & photos! ! Great shape! ! ! Enjoy for less. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean. Ships from Texas. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New York, New York new book

New York, New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £9.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini used book

New York New York: Mini

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very Good. 0847825760 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

price: £10.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £13.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Praise for "New York, New York": "A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful. "-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times" "I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York...extraor... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New York, New York Mini used book

New York, New York Mini

by Berenholz, Richard

price: £13.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New York New York new book

New York New York

by Berenholtz, Richard / Jackson, Kenneth T. (Frw)

price: £14.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780847825769. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £14.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, USA ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Praise for "New York, New York": "A voluptuous array of city imagery. The pictures are panoramic, the colors uncommonly rich and beautiful. "-Janet Maslin, the "New York Times" "I love this book! Wonderful, wonderful pictures of New York...extraordinary reproductions. "-Charlie Gibson, Good Morning America "Even the most jaded photo connoisseur ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

price: £15.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £15.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £15.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York New York

by Berenholtz, Richard With Foreword By Jackson, Kenneth T.

price: £17.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Universe Publishing, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: 239 pp, oblong format, tinted end-papers, coloured photographic plates (some folding), fine copy in like, pictorial d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

New York New York: Mini new book

New York New York: Mini

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer)

price: £18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825769 ISBN: 0847825760

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.