» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Panoramic New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Sweeping views of magnificent bridges, skyscrapers, cityscapes, and parks, seen from original angles in beautifully lit skies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard, And Goldberger, Paul

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 0.66" x 8.98" x 11.88". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard, And Goldberger, Paul

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 0.66" x 8.98" x 11.88". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard, And Goldberger, Paul

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 0.66" x 8.98" x 11.88". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer), And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £5.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0865651469. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £6.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Panoramic New York new book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £8.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0865651469. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £12.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Vendome Press ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome, NY Date Published: c2001

Description: MINT. Still in original publisher's shrink wrap. 9" X 12". Hardcover in DJ. WTC on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £16.47

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC Publisher: Vendome Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0865651469 VG/VG; oblong, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £16.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Berenholtz, Richard

price: £26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. Foreword by Paul Goldberger. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panoramic New York used book

Panoramic New York

by Richard Berenholtz

price: £31.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780865651463 ISBN: 0865651469

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Bridges Galore, Jan 29, 2009
By CathyandDanny, Cape Coral, FL

"It failed short of my expectations. It was great if you like bridges and skylines. Being a native New Yorker, I had expected more shots of the city and people."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.