Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Pie and Pastry Bible
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Good. 0684813483 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 692 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy (Introduction by), and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated. 1st Printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in G DJ. DJ has tape repaired tear in back cover at top. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998-11-11
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Very Good. A lovely copy. Oversize Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition, very minor signs of wear. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket shows some light shelf wear-still glossy and new looking overall. 704 pages. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy (Introduction by), and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. One in number line, Minor shelf wear otherwise as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. 0684813483 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Red/gilt
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Laura Hartman Maestro, illus. Hardcover. Little or no wear. Near fine in NF dj. Mylar., Red/whit/pic. Quarto, 692 pp., Cookbook full of pastry and pie recipies. Good tips for greater success in pie making. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Gift message inscribed on inside of front cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998-11-11
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy (Introduction by), and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Foreword by)
list price: £34.15
our price: £30.40
you save: £3.75 (11%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. 0684813483 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Fine in Very Good dj. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). The book is FINE. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with minor shelf/edge-wear, closed chipping to back top edge. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Silk bookmark. 692 pages with index. Black & white color illustrated. "More than 300 recipes, 200 drawings of techniques and equipment, and 70 color pictures of finished pies, tarts, and pastries. " From the author of THE CAKE BIBLE Winner of the International Association of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMVINTAGE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pie & Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCRIBNER
ISBN-13: 9781151016836
ISBN: 1151016837
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: BRAND NEW. 0684813483. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy And Guarnaschelli,
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684813486
ISBN: 0684813483
Description: New. Offers more than two hundred recipes for pies and pastries and includes hints and tips, decorating techniques, and detailed information on ingredients and equipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pie and Pastry Bible
by
Beranbaum, Rose Levy; Maestro, Laura Hartman (Illustrations); Gentl & Hyers (Photographs).
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Here is everything you are ever likely to need to know to make pies and pastries, and then some. Includes an Index. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8691884&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|