» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Space, Time and Causality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Space, Time and Causality

by Richard Swinburne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard (Ed. )

price: £44.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: D. Reidel, London Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Royal Institute of Philosophy Conferences 1981. Synthese Library Volume 157. Previous owner's signature on free front endpaper. Near fine copy in dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Fox Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality used book

Space, Time and Causality

by Richard Swinburne (Editor)

price: £63.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D Reidel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: Very Good. Nice hard cover ~ Solid, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library) used book

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library)

by Richard Swinburne

price: £73.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 9027714371. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality used book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £76.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D. Reidel Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality new book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £80.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Culture, Illness, and Healing, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality new book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £100.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library) new book

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library)

by Richard Swinburne

price: £100.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st Edition. 1982 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library) new book

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library)

by Richard Swinburne

price: £113.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1982-12-31 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Space, Time and Causality new book

Space, Time and Causality

by Richard Swinburne

price: £131.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Space, Time and Causality new book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £131.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 232 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (232 pages) also: ripc 2 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space, Time and Causality new book

Space, Time and Causality

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £135.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Culture, Illness, and Healing, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library, 157) new book

Space, Time and Causality (Synthese Library, 157)

by Richard Swinburne

price: £139.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789027714374 ISBN: 9027714371

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.