» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stategic Planning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stategic Planning

by George Albert Steiner (Preface by)

About this title: Steiner's classic work, known as the bible of business planning, provides practical advice for organizing the planning system, acquiring and using information, and translating strategic plans into decisive action.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by Steiner, George Albert (Preface By)

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by Steiner, George Albert (Preface by)

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book clean and tight. I looks like page corners have been used to mark places then folded back straight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning: What Every Manager Must Know used book

Strategic Planning: What Every Manager Must Know

by Steiner, George A.

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover... Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book in very clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: As New. Clean and tight copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by Steiner, George Albert (Preface by)

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. stamp with price$21.95 inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. "For top and middle-level executives who are constantly asking George Steiner in his executive seminars around the country, "How do I do formal planning? " here is a concise, step-by step answer. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by Steiner, George Albert (Preface by)

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by Steiner, George A.

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good. 0029311101 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good in Good jacket. 230-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stategic Planning used book

Stategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning: What Every Manager Must Know used book

Strategic Planning: What Every Manager Must Know

by Steiner, George A.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, The Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very Good. Lightly Edgeworn Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Planning By Steiner, George a. used book

Strategic Planning By Steiner, George a.

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Very Good. Great Condition With Little Wear! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Immediately! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET, ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Planning used book

Strategic Planning

by George A. Steiner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029311103 ISBN: 0029311101

Description: Acceptable. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.