|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. 096296204X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, sticker residue on back coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales from Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very Good. 096296204X First edition. Very good little dust to edges. Signed by the author on the half-title page. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Autographed by author on front end page. Small remnant of price sticker on front cover. (tpb, humor) read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine. No dj as issued. Shelf 867. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 221 pages. Near new condition. First Edition 1st printing. Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: New. 096296204X New paperback-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Slight cover wear to book. Autographed by author on title page. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown
by
Andrews, Andy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lightning Crown, Franklin, Tennessee, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST EDITION, FLAT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more
|
|
Tales from Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing-Stated
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are scratched and there is edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Like New. "Special First Edition, signed and numbered on End paper. 493/750 (of which only 250 were for sale in the US) Very Fine hardcover with fine+ dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has Z edgewear. Book has no wear to boards, no other names, stamps or notations besides end paper signing. Clean pages in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Author, Author!,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown (First Edition) (Limited Edition #551/750)
by
Andrews, Andy
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author "TALES FROM SAWYERTON SPRINGS is signed by author Andy Andrews. This Edition is limited to 750 copies of which 250 are for sale in the United States of America. " This copy is number 551 of the First Edition. " Looks clean as new. "Andy Andrews, creator of the wonderful, magical town of Sawyerton Springs, is an energetic, young entertainer whose love of people and laughter propelled him into a stellar career as a "clean ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers/Publishers Distribution Service
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Fine.....Like New. Fine DJ. Signed by Author & Inscribed Fine copy in Fine DJ.......LIKE NEW. FIRST Edition/FIRST Printing. HARDCOVER. Limited Edition printing.....this is copy #223 of 750 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR & Inscribed to "Ami". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andy Andrews
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tales From Sawyerton Springs
by
Andrews, Andy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780962962042
ISBN: 096296204X
Description: Good. 096296204X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|