» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tales from Sawyerton Springs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tales from Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. 096296204X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, sticker residue on back coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales from Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales from Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)

price: £10.25

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy

price: £10.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very Good. 096296204X First edition. Very good little dust to edges. Signed by the author on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £10.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £10.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Autographed by author on front end page. Small remnant of price sticker on front cover. (tpb, humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £10.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. No dj as issued. Shelf 867. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 221 pages. Near new condition. First Edition 1st printing. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs new book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)

price: £12.64

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs new book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy

price: £12.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: New. 096296204X New paperback-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £13.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Slight cover wear to book. Autographed by author on title page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown

by Andrews, Andy

price: £21.17

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Crown, Franklin, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST EDITION, FLAT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales from Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales from Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy (Introduction by)

price: £21.17

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing-Stated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are scratched and there is edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £31.38

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Like New. "Special First Edition, signed and numbered on End paper. 493/750 (of which only 250 were for sale in the US) Very Fine hardcover with fine+ dust jacket. Very glossy jacket has Z edgewear. Book has no wear to boards, no other names, stamps or notations besides end paper signing. Clean pages in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Author, Author!, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown (First Edition) (Limited Edition #551/750) used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs: Somewhere Down the Road and Across the Holler From Your Hometown (First Edition) (Limited Edition #551/750)

by Andrews, Andy

price: £51.87

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author "TALES FROM SAWYERTON SPRINGS is signed by author Andy Andrews. This Edition is limited to 750 copies of which 250 are for sale in the United States of America. " This copy is number 551 of the First Edition. " Looks clean as new. "Andy Andrews, creator of the wonderful, magical town of Sawyerton Springs, is an energetic, young entertainer whose love of people and laughter propelled him into a stellar career as a "clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy

price: £55.32

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers/Publishers Distribution Service Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Fine.....Like New. Fine DJ. Signed by Author & Inscribed Fine copy in Fine DJ.......LIKE NEW. FIRST Edition/FIRST Printing. HARDCOVER. Limited Edition printing.....this is copy #223 of 750 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR & Inscribed to "Ami". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andy Andrews

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tales From Sawyerton Springs used book

Tales From Sawyerton Springs

by Andrews, Andy

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Crown Publishers Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780962962042 ISBN: 096296204X

Description: Good. 096296204X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?</