» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Texas Mountains

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Photographer, Parent, Laurence (Photographer)

price: £21.13

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 156 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

price: £23.56

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Top right corner bumped on dust jacket. Dust jacket now covered with clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Mountains new book

Texas Mountains

by Parent, Laurence, and Patoski, Joe Nick (Text by)

price: £26.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Mountains new book

Texas Mountains

by Laurence Parent

price: £27.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £30.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Texas, Austin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Laurence Parent. Fine in Fine jacket. Square 4to. 155pp. including Parent color photos with text by Patoski and a map and brief descriptions of 42 groups of mountains in the region west of the Pecos. Almost as good as being there (better than being there in August). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £21.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TEXAS-This large hardcover is in FINE condition in a FINE DJ. Overseas postage is substantially more on this book. red w/white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Parent, Laurence E. / Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £21.86

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U OF TEX PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains new book

Texas Mountains

by Parent, Laurence And Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £27.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF TEXAS PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains new book

Texas Mountains

by Parent, Laurence (Photographer), Joe Nick Patoski (Text)

price: £33.80

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: New/New. 0292765924. Brand New. SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER, Laurence Parent. Mylar protective cover.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 155 pp; The sparsely populated Trans-Pecos region of extreme western Texas covers about 50, 000 square miles and contains more than 30 named mountain ranges. Featuring stunning color photographs by Parent with accompanying text by Patoski, this work will amaze readers who have never visited this vast and remote area as well as those few who have. In addition to the wonderful ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick; Parent, Laurence

price: £39.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0292765924. Light wear to jacket, no tears or serious flaws, 'autographed' sticker on front. signed by Patoski on half-title. binding tight, no marks to the text.; 1 x 11 x 10.1 Inches; 156 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £48.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Parent, Laurence. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed by Author 155 pp, black cloth covered boards w/title blind stamped on front cover, SIGNED by the author on the title page, dj glossy red spine w/yel-wht lettering w/pictorial front & color pictorial back. Far west Texas is where the mountains are lcoated. It has ranges of faults, folds, intrusions, & extrusions that are rocky, rough, and formidable. Thirty-some-odd named ranges are located in eight counties. The names ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick (Text By)

price: £62.14

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Parent, Laurence (Photographs by) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Signed by Author & Illustrator AQ5-DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by author and illustrator on the half-title page. For everyone who craves mountain views and wide-open spaces, Texas Mountains comes as close to being there as you can get without endless driving. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Texas Mountains [Hardcover] By Patoski, Joe Nick; Parent, Laurence used book

Texas Mountains [Hardcover] By Patoski, Joe Nick; Parent, Laurence

by Joe Nick Patoski; Photographer-Laurence Parent

price: £21.13

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Light Shelf Wear, Pages are Clean(No Underlining or Highlighting) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedpennybooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick; Parent, Laurence

price: £28.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: 0292765924. HC and DJ in very good condition. May have light wear, light writing/highlighting, small bumps, nicks, tears or stains. May be Ex-library book with very few marks. This is an oversized book-Expedited and International shipping available with special arrangement only.; 1 x 11 x 10.1 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spicetigers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Good

Texas Mountains new book

Texas Mountains

price: £41.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Joe Nick Patoski / Edition: 1st / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2001 / Publisher: University of Texas Press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Texas Mountains used book

Texas Mountains

by Patoski, Joe Nick

price: £28.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Uniersity of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780292765924 ISBN: 0292765924

Description: Laurence Parent. Fine in Fine jacket. Black cloth binding with gilt titles to spine. App. 10 x 11" format displays the great photographs by one of Texas' premier photographers. Patoski's essays highlight the region and the various mountain ranges. A beautiful book, well made and in protective jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.