|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Todd Wilbur (Illustrator)
About this title: Bestselling food detective Todd Wilbur offers 75 "lite" recipes inspired by favorite brand-name foods such as Big Macs and Snickers bars, complete with his helpful diagrams, which call for ingredients easily found at the local supermarket.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Wilbur, Todd. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear (shelf 54f) read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket)......Edition 1998... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Edition: New York, N.Y. /printed in u.s.a.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition, is stated first printing November 1998. 244 p.; 0.68" x 9.04" x 6.04". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Ross,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes-Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Plume Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Corners Worn, Sm. Crease Front Fflep, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780739401767
ISBN: 0739401769
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes: Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Plume Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good. Here's the skinny on the bestselling recipes and best-kept secrets from across the country, with less fat. Very good, almost like new cond. read more
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Wilbur, Todd. Fine in very good dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookstore stamp on fep. Gray boards with gilt lettering on spine, corners very slightly bumped. DJ-edges slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. 244 Pgs. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Very Good. 0452280141 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Wilbur, Todd. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scratch & crease on front cover; slight edge curl on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW! 0452280141. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 244 pages. read more
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: New. 0452280141 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. 0452280141. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 256 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secret Recipes Lite!
by
Todd Wilbur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!
by
Wilbur, Todd
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780452280144
ISBN: 0452280141
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |