» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Todd Wilbur (Illustrator)

About this title: Bestselling food detective Todd Wilbur offers 75 "lite" recipes inspired by favorite brand-name foods such as Big Macs and Snickers bars, complete with his helpful diagrams, which call for ingredients easily found at the local supermarket.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

price: £6.12

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Wilbur, Todd. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, some edgewear (shelf 54f) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

price: £7.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket)......Edition 1998... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £7.71

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New York, N.Y. /printed in u.s.a. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition, is stated first printing November 1998. 244 p.; 0.68" x 9.04" x 6.04". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes-Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes-Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £8.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Plume Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Corners Worn, Sm. Crease Front Fflep, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's... used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's...

price: £8.27

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £8.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739401767 ISBN: 0739401769

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes: Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes: Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £8.71

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Plume Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good. Here's the skinny on the bestselling recipes and best-kept secrets from across the country, with less fat. Very good, almost like new cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

price: £8.85

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Wilbur, Todd. Fine in very good dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £8.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Bookstore stamp on fep. Gray boards with gilt lettering on spine, corners very slightly bumped. DJ-edges slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. 244 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Very Good. 0452280141 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Wilbur, Todd. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £10.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scratch & crease on front cover; slight edge curl on back cover; text looks BRAND NEW! 0452280141. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods new book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! : Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £12.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! new book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: New. 0452280141 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. 0452280141. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.22

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.33

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.60

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secret Recipes Lite! used book

Top Secret Recipes Lite!

by Todd Wilbur

price: £6.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite! used book

Top Secrets Recipes-Lite!

by Wilbur, Todd

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780452280144 ISBN: 0452280141

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: