|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A young Japanese boy watches his mother folding up origami paper into delicate silver cranes. Later he catches her digging up a small pine tree from the yard, and she tells him about her childhood in America and about a joyous time of year complete with brightly decorated trees--a time of goodwill and giving called Christmas. Full color throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tree of Cranes
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Cover shows signs of wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Allen Say
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1790
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Allen Say
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1790
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Allen Say
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1790
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Allen Say
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Good. Cover wear/text is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small creases; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ previous owners name label inside front cover. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Good. 039552024X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Say, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Szabo,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Very good. Hardcover, no dustjacket (as issued? ). Clean with mild wear. Scholastic Book Club Edition. 4-8 section. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Allen Say. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean tight book. Feels unread. The jacket is lightly rubbed at several corners. Previous owners name on the fep. No other defects. A very nice first printing copy. 32 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Some foxing on outer pages. 0.5 x 11 x 9.9 Inches; 32 pages. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say, Allen. Fine in very good dust jacket. In near fine condition overall. Only fault is a small amount of creasing to the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EJ Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say, Allen. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Say, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-, pages are clean and tight; boards are bumped at the head and foot, they are rubbed and scratched. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Hardback. Eighth Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor chips and Creases around It's Edges. $17.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-395-52024-X. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Sayers
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Sayers
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Sayers
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Books, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590462372
ISBN: 0590462377
Description: Very Good. No Dj. VG Hard cover, no dustjacket. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Fine. 039552024X Fine in fine jacket. First printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine. As issued without jacket. Illustrated in color. Scholastic Book Club Edition. read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Cranes
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: Say, Allen. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Tree of Cranes
by
Say, Allen
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395520246
ISBN: 039552024X
Description: 1st Ed. / 1st Printing. As New, Unmarked Hardcover in Unclipped Dust Jacket, showing the Slightest Wear, No Tears. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSink,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |