» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes (Editor)

About this title: This book is preferred by leading educators and informed parents. With more than 33,000 entries selected in consultation with top educators and definitions written specifically for children eight and up, this is the most up-to-date and kid-friendly dictionary ever.Designed to make kids enthusiastic instead of intimidated, it features: more than 800 notes and tips on synonyms, homonyms, prefixes, spelling, and word histories; over 750 photographs and illustrations; current computer, scientific, and cultural terms; interesting word histories; important figures from literature and history; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Webster's New World Children's Dictionary 2e Rev new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary 2e Rev

by Agnes

price: £9.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 261 by 210 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £12.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes; Dean Young

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471798835 ISBN: 0471798835

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael E. Agnes

price: £8.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £10.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 5/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. The book has little bumped corners. Clean copy. International and Priority shipping not avaliable on this item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes; Dean Young

price: £11.44

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Second Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007-06 ISBN-13: 9780471798835 ISBN: 0471798835

Description: Very Good + in None as issued jacket. Excellent copy, nearly new. Pristine, unmarked text. Glossy cover has a partial bend mark across front corner and another bend mark on fore edge. No spine crease. May be unused. Second Revised Edition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael (Editor)

price: £11.79

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 928 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £13.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £13.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £15.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £15.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £15.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael E.

price: £15.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. 0471786888 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes, Michael (Editor)

price: £16.09

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 928 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes, Dean Young

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471798835 ISBN: 0471798835

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes, Dean Young

price: £6.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471798835 ISBN: 0471798835

Description: Very Good. Spine is cocked.9781581805505 Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael E. Agnes

price: £7.41

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Agnes

price: £10.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Websters

price: £11.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Websters

price: £11.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael Agnes, Dean Young

price: £11.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471798835 ISBN: 0471798835

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New Worldtm Children's Dictionary, 2nd Edition, Revised (Cloth Edition) new book

Webster's New Worldtm Children's Dictionary, 2nd Edition, Revised (Cloth Edition)

by Michael E. Agnes

price: £12.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471786888. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Websters

price: £13.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Children's Dictionary

by Michael E. Agnes

price: £16.17

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471786887 ISBN: 0471786888

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?