» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

What's Cooking

by Burton Wolf

About this title: The host of the nationally syndicated "What's Cooking" offers a collection of more than 200 of his most popular recipes and lively sidebars on nutrition, equipment, kitchen lore, microwave adaptability and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burton

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burton

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whats Cooking Productions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Acorn Associates Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burton Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cooking Productions, Inc, WhatsÌ? Date Published: 1989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whats Cooking-the Famous Tv Chef Shares His Most Popular Recipes

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Simon and Schuster 1988. Tips on buying cooking and preparing food nutrition news equipment information. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: What's Cooking Productions

Description: Very Good. B000BONXF4 Slight shelf wear, no creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Acorn Associates Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: What's Cooking Productions Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Clean text, tight binding, no writing, no marks, slight edegewear and cornerwear, crease on back cover, price stickers on front cover, book curls slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burton

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671665845 ISBN: 0671665847

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . Audience: General/trade. very minor edge wear, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Description: Good. A little creasing on cover and a few pages. Some wear around the edges, generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: What's Cooking Productions, Inc Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Moderately bowed cover; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf Volume III

by Burt Wolf

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: What's Cooking Productions Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: What's Cooking Productions, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000PNAG56 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z59K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.81

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: What's Cooking Productions I, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: VG/G wraps. Light wear on wraps, a couple light indents and spots, some fading and foxing first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking (With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf)

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : What's Cooking Productions Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 136 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Wolf, Burt

price: £5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Description: Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, water damage, and sticker remainder to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking

by Burt Wolf

price: £6.14

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Good. Good Fall Holiday Edition, no isbn, good condition, clean pages, old price written on outside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf, Premier Holiday Edition

by Burt Wolf Matthew Klein

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Acorn Associates Ltd Date Published: 1988

Description: A good reading copy only. Cover stained. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Cooking With Tv Food Reporter Burt Wolf Premier Holiday Edition Vol 1 (Burt Wolf's Tv Show: What's Cooking, 1)

by Burt Wolf~Matthew Klein

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.