» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wings Reference: A Manual of Style

by U S Government Printing Office, United States

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Manual of Style (Gf8242)

by United States Govt. Printing Office

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Gramercy, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1986

Description: book is in very good condition. -black cloth binding with gold lettering- 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches jacket is in very good condition, like new. 479 pgs. Guide To The Basics Of Good Writing-printing/ handbook/ United States Govt. printing office read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wings Reference: a Manual of Style

by U S Government Printing Office, And United States

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style

by United States. Government Printing Office

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. Front DJ flap folded over several times. OP Corporate Name: United States. Government Printing Office. Main Title: A manual of style / prepared by the U.S. Government Printing Office. Published/Created: New York: Gramercy Pub. Co., 1986. Related Names: United States. Government Printing Office. United States. Government Printing Office. Style manual. Description: xi, 479 p.; 24 cm. ISBN: 0517605260 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780394546896 ISBN: 039454689X

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-HAS NORMAL TANNING FROM AGING-PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Style

by U.S. Gov,

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.82

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by United States Government Printing Office

price: £6.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Outlet, Jelly Bean Press, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. LIKE NEW: Large Hardcover with Dustjacket. B97. Clean and unmarked pages. Tanned edges. 479 pages. Crown Publishers, 1986. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wings Reference: A Manual of Style

by U S Government Printing Office, and United States

price: £6.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice solid library copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Manual of Style: a Guide to the Basics of Good Writing

by U.S. Government Print Office

price: £6.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Style

by U. S. Government Printing Office

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517605264 ISBN: 0517605260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text clean and pages intact with light wear and smudges to he edges. DJ intact, unclipped, with light rubbing and edge wear. 479 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.