Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Co-author of the bestselling Fit for Life, Harvey Diamond presents a new outlook on breast cancer--prevention. Diamond draws on well-documented scientific information and his 25 years of studying diet and health, disease prevention, and yoga and Eastern medicine to create a health program that prevents and treats breast cancer naturally without invasive surgeries or drugs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Century Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Century Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New Century Press
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Fine. 0963632817 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Century Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey; Kroll, Kenneth M. (Foreword)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: ProMotion Publishing, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Black photo illustrated cover with slight edge wear, NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. 273 pages. Glued binding, 22 cm. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New Century Press
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. 0963632817 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Century Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Like New. From Library Journal This is yet another in the crowded field of alternative medicine titles. Author Diamond (Fit for Life, Warner, 1987) critiques current treatments for breast cancer and suggests that the treatments may be as bad as the disease. He then proceeds not to pose an alternative cure but to suggest that a change in living habits may prevent the occurrence of breast cancer. His plan of prevention hinges on changes in mental attitude, positive thinking, adopting a regular ... read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. Signed/inscribed by author on front end page Item is signed. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Good. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ProMotion Publishing, San Diego, CA, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: AS NEW trade p/b, 273 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781574530735
ISBN: 1574530739
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. 2 cassette tapes enclosed in convenient clamshell case. library marks on tapes and case. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Ivy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: ProMotion Publishing, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 273 pages including bibliography. "This book represents the first ray of hope in conquering breast cancer. It could very well save your life or the life of a loved one. "-Dr. Gayle Black, Clinical Nutritionist, President of Eating Smart Compay. Prior owner's name upon front flyleaf else unmarked. Average wear. Minor twist to spine. Good working copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer! [This is the Book Every Woman Has Been Waiting for, Now You Can Live Without the Fear of Breast Cancer]
by
Diamond, Harvey; Foreword By Kenneth Kroll
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Promotion Publishing 1995
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: NLT Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and meanings in great detail. Excellent "How-to" reference ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer! [This is the Book Every Woman Has Been Waiting for, Now You Can Live Without the Fear of Breast Cancer]
by
Diamond, Harvey; Foreword By Kenneth Kroll
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Promotion Publishing 1995
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: NLT Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Edition Stated. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and meanings in great detail. Excellent "How-to" reference ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New Century Press
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer
by
Diamond, Harvey
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: SFN
Date Published: 2008
Description: New. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Century Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer
by
Harvey Diamond Marilyn Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Soft cover good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Prevent Breast Cancer!
by
Harvey Diamond
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780963632814
ISBN: 0963632817
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8695656&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund. |