» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zathura: A Space Adventure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Zathura: A Space Adventure

by Chris Van Allsburg (Illustrator)

About this title: Twenty years after "Jumanji" (1981), Van Allsburg picks up where he left off, with Danny and Walter Budwing discovering an oblong box in the park that unleashes a new series of reckless characters. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Zathura used book

Zathura

by Chris Van Allsburg

price: £6.14

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Allsburg, Chris Van

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Good. 0618253963 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Chris Van Allsburg

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2002-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Like New. 2002, HB, full number line, name written on title page, DJ shows minor edge & shelf wear, DJ has two small circular stains on back else pages are smooth & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £7.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £9.39

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An excellent copy of this title by the award-winning author of Tuesday, The Wretched Stone, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: 4to (about 12 inches tall) unpaginated (about 30 pages). Description: Illustrated with b&w drawings by the author. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; bookplate, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

price: £10.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Allsburg, Chris Van

price: £10.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Fine. 0618253963 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura new book

Zathura

by Allsburg, Chris Van

price: £10.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: New. 0618253963 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £10.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £10.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £10.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura new book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: A Space Adventure new book

Zathura: A Space Adventure

price: £11.82

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura new book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £12.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: New. New hardcover in dust jacket. NO remainder marks; no defects. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £12.30

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Jacket scratched on back. Summary: Two brothers get more than they bargained for, when they sit down to play a board game. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £13.32

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Editon Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine, 4th printing, maintains "Motion Picture" sticker, half cloth w/ paper board, intriguing illustrations throughout by author, DJ shows wear on corner tips and edges else fine, Un-paginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: E Ridge Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Quarter bound in black cloth, lightly rubbed at spine heel. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed and scuffed along edges, under new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura new book

Zathura

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £14.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Chris Van Allsburg

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: ISBN 0618253963. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura used book

Zathura

by Chris Van Allsburg

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: ISBN 0618253963. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Book. 12" by 9" Black cloth spine on dark blue boards, silver titles and decoration, clean and tight, about 30 pages, former owner's message on title page (child's writing); jacket is clean, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: a Space Adventure used book

Zathura: a Space Adventure

by Van Allsburg, Chris

price: £14.34

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight shelf wear at upper corners of jacket. Summary: Two brothers get more than they bargained for, when they sit down to play a board game. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura new book

Zathura

by Chris Van Allsburg

price: £15.31

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zathura: A Space Adventure new book

Zathura: A Space Adventure

price: £16.13

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618253968 ISBN: 0618253963

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: