» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

100 Years of Duke Basketball

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Bill Brill, Mike Krzyzewski (Foreword by)

About this title: No college in America has dominated the basketball scene over the past 20 years like Duke has. The Blue Devils have been to 10 Final Fours under Coach Mike Krzyzewski, winning the national championship three times. They played in five consecutive Final Fours and for four consecutive years finished the season ranked number one in the country. Duke won five consecutive Atlantic Coast Conference championships through 2003, and since 1986, the Blue Devils have had six national players of the year. No other school has had more than one. As Duke enters its 100th season of basketball, it will be the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement used book

100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement

by Brill, Bill; Mike Krzyzewski (Foreword)

price: £14.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.9. Nice Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement used book

100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement

by Bill Brill; Foreword-Mike Krzyzewski

price: £15.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. One tiny, light spot on front endpaper. Solid binding, dustjacket with very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Years of Duke Basketball new book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Bill Brill

price: £17.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Years of Duke Basketball new book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Bill Brill

price: £17.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Years of Duke Basketball new book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Brill, Bill, and Krzyzewski, Mike (Foreword by)

price: £18.76

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Years of Duke Basketball new book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Bill Brill

price: £19.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement new book

100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement

by Brill, Bill

price: £25.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. 1582611300 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)

by Bill Brill; Introduction-Mike Gminski

price: £70.64

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913767122 ISBN: 0913767123

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Dust Jacket has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duke Basketball: 100 Seasons a Legacy of Achievement new book

Duke Basketball: 100 Seasons a Legacy of Achievement

by Brill, Bill

price: £167.30

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 192 Pages. Photos. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

100 Years of Duke Basketball new book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Brill, Bill And Krzyzewski, Mike

price: £20.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPORTS PUB INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

100 Years of Duke Basketball used book

100 Years of Duke Basketball

by Brill, Bill

price: £21.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582611303 ISBN: 1582611300

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)

by Bill Brill; Introduction-Mike Gminski

price: £32.10

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913767122 ISBN: 0913767123

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue cloth over boards, silver spine titles, silver striped and graphic cover art, heavy plastic coated dust jacket dark blue with orange stripes, 192 pages, lots of black and white photos with some color, dust jacket has shelf wear, book and content near new with clean content and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)

by Bill Brill

price: £72.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913767122 ISBN: 0913767123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.