Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: No college in America has dominated the basketball scene over the past 20 years like Duke has. The Blue Devils have been to 10 Final Fours under Coach Mike Krzyzewski, winning the national championship three times. They played in five consecutive Final Fours and for four consecutive years finished the season ranked number one in the country. Duke won five consecutive Atlantic Coast Conference championships through 2003, and since 1986, the Blue Devils have had six national players of the year. No other school has had more than one. As Duke enters its 100th season of basketball, it will be the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 100 Years of Duke Basketball
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement
by
Brill, Bill; Mike Krzyzewski (Foreword)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.9. Nice Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement
by
Bill Brill; Foreword-Mike Krzyzewski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Publishing
Date Published: 2004-11
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. One tiny, light spot on front endpaper. Solid binding, dustjacket with very light wear. read more
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Bill Brill
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Bill Brill
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Brill, Bill, and Krzyzewski, Mike (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Bill Brill
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Seasons of Duke Basketball: a Legacy of Achievement
by
Brill, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. 1582611300 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)
by
Bill Brill; Introduction-Mike Gminski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913767122
ISBN: 0913767123
Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Dust Jacket has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duke Basketball: 100 Seasons a Legacy of Achievement
by
Brill, Bill
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S. A
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 192 Pages. Photos. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
www.booksplusinc,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Brill, Bill And Krzyzewski, Mike
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SPORTS PUB INC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
100 Years of Duke Basketball
by
Brill, Bill
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sports Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781582611303
ISBN: 1582611300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)
by
Bill Brill; Introduction-Mike Gminski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913767122
ISBN: 0913767123
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue cloth over boards, silver spine titles, silver striped and graphic cover art, heavy plastic coated dust jacket dark blue with orange stripes, 192 pages, lots of black and white photos with some color, dust jacket has shelf wear, book and content near new with clean content and tight binding. read more
|
|
Duke Basketball (an Illustrated History 1906-1986)
by
Bill Brill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780913767122
ISBN: 0913767123
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8697753&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|