Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Designed to provide quick access to the standards with which to fight infectious disease by focusing on selection, proper doses, costs, and side effects of antimicrobial agents, the "2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy" draws extensively from recommendations made by the Centers for Disease Control, the Medical Letter, the American Hospital Formulary Service, and the AMA's Drug Evaluations. Tabular material has been updated to include all newly approved antibiotics, as well as new recommendations for management.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G, Dr., M. D
Edition: 12th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/2003
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett; John G. Bartlett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. Reference book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett; John G. Bartlett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy [Paperback] By Bartlett, John G.
by
John G. Bartlett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! NOT a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ForgottenFinds,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "...this practical handbook covers all relevant aspects of antibiotics. You get the latest on dosage, trade names, price, indications, side effects, interactions, use in pregnancy, and renal failure. Management guidelines are given by organ system and disease category to give you quick access to the best available therapies. " The cover and pages have light wear and soil, but the binding is sound. There are no markings in the text. read more
|
|
2003-2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G., Md
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett, John G. Bartlett
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett, John G. Bartlett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett, John G. Bartlett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. ISBN: 0781738962; good used book condition, ISBN: 0781738962; good used book condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amy Swineford,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett, John G. Bartlett
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G; Bartlett...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Fine. Like new copy with no marks or highlights. cover clean and intact. fast shipping=1173. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D.
Edition: 12th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
waikiki bookshoppe,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy (Twelfth Edition)
by
Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: 0781738962. Near Fine paperback. 352 p.; 1757. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
John G Bartlett, John G. Bartlett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0781738962 ISBN 13: 9780781738965 bk# 23.5. f54. D24L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G, Dr., M.D.
Edition: 12th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. never used with no marks or highlights-we ship with tracking # read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daniel J Messina,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G; Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. 0781738962 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G; Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. 0781738962 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2004 Pocket Book of Infectious Disease Therapy
by
Bartlett, John G; Bartlett, John G.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781738965
ISBN: 0781738962
Description: Good. 0781738962 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8697951&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|