|
available COPIES
About this title: What is blue collar food? The kind of food that made people happy before things got too fancy. Blue Collar Food presents delicious, easy-to-prepare recipes for down-to-earth people. Included are mouth-watering recipes for roast chicken, turkey meat loaf, mashed potatoes, soups, sandwiches, salads, sides, and much more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People by Two Really Nice Guys
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People by Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Christopher, and Hodge, Bill
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Chris Styler~Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People
by
Two Really Nice Guys
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very good. By Styler, Christopher, and Hodge, Bill; ISBN: 0688123732; Pub. : Hearst Communications; Pub. Date: 1994; Media: Hard cover; Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wrinkles on dust jacket (no tears), all else is excellent.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. by Styler, Christopher, and Hodge, Bill; ISBN: 0688123732; Pub. : Hearst Communications; Pub. Date: 1994; Media: Hard cover; Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wrinkles on dust jacket (no ... read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris; Hodge, Bill
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
Date Published: (1994)
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Good plus or better, dent/tear bottom back edge. Clean, bright and tight. Very good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People by Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Christopher, and Hodge, Bill
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Condition read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris And Hodge, Bill
Binding: HC
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
Date Published: (1994) 1st ed
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) 278pp. ISBN 0688123732 With twenty-five years of professional cooking experience between them, the authors know what people like to cook, what they like to eat, and how little they like to fuss. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris; Hodge, Bill
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Hearst Books, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0688123732 Fine/ Near Fine. F/NF. Hardback. Mylar covered. Edgewear to spine of jacket. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Chris Styler; Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Like New. #2714 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Chris Styler, Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Good. Dirt spots on side of book Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Chris Styler, Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hard-Working People
by
Hodge, Bill
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hearst Books, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food-Easy Home Cooking for Hard-Working People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler And Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hearst, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 7 1/2 x 8. Remainder mark at bottom edge of book. Some wear to edges of cover and to corners. Some wear to edges of jacket. Vertical crease in front endflap of jacket some scratches on jacket [alpha ckbk-blue/red and white letters] read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food
by
Styler & Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hearst Books, 1994
Description: Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. First. ISBN: 0688123732. Down to earth cooking from two blue collar guys. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris; Hodge, Bill
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hard-Working People
by
Styler, Chris; Hodge, Bill
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Inches Tall. First Edition hardcover. VG ( page 53 folded with a one inch tear, else clean and unmarked) in VG dj. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris; Hodge, Bill
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Publishers Boards
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; 1 present in the colophon. VG/VG++. Tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book, along with a DJ the same, no rips or tears. Unclipped. read more
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Chris Styler, Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0688123732 ISBN 13: 9780688123734 Not first printing. bk# 27.6. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People
by
Two Really Nice Guys
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People
by
Two Really Nice Guys
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food: Easy Home Cooking for Hardworking People By Two Really Nice Guys
by
Styler, Chris And Bill Hodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hearst Books, 1994,
ISBN-13: 9780688123734
ISBN: 0688123732
Description: 1st ed., HD w/DJ, Excellent cond. (Cookery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lotus Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Collar Food
by
Styler, Chris
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: LIKE NEW. Neat gift Easy home cooking for hardworking people. Just good easy-to-follow recipes with easy to find ingredients. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8702192&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|