» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Classic Board Games

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Klutz Press (Editor)

About this title: This work features 15 timeless classics - backgammon, checkers, go, nine men's morris, cats and dogs, solitaire, roundabouts, brax, mancala, hasami shogi, hoppers, dalmatian pirates and volga burglars, hex, 3d tic tac toe, fandango. It includes all boards and playing pieces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Sid Sackson

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. Corners Bumped Edges rubbed. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Editor-Klutz Press; Collaborator-Sid Sackson

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very Good. Very Nice! mark on front very small, no board pieces in plastic bagVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Klutz Press

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. Sorry, book only! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Sid Sackson, Klutz Press

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Klutz Pub Date: 12/1/1990 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Klutz ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very Good. 0932592945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Spiral-bound. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Classic Board Games: Includes Playing Boards for All 15 Games

by Sackson (Collected By), Sid

price: £6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good Condition, Slight Cover Wear, Playing Pieces Missing, Oversize, 10x10 1/4, Hardcover Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) [Illustrated] [Spiral-Bound] used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) [Illustrated] [Spiral-Bound]

by Editor-Klutz Press; Collaborator-Sid Sackson

price: £6.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Fair. Pieces not included, aged shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Klutz Press (Editor)

price: £6.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Sid Sackson

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Sid Sackson

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Sid Sackson

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Klutz Press (Editor)

price: £8.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Classic Board Games used book

Book of Classic Board Games

by Smith, Elwood/ Lewis, H.B. / Baruffi, Andrea

price: £9.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: VG; w/black&white gamepieces+die; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

by Klutz, Inc. (Editor)

price: £9.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.4 x 10.4 x 1.2 inches; The spiral-bound book is designed to lay flat when opened, instantly becoming a portable playing area. Each two-page spread features a game board on one side with the directions on the facing page, allowing you to play without having to fish around for a rule book (game pieces and dice are not included). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Editors Of Klutz Press

price: £9.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 10 X 10. WARNING: Choking hazard Small parts. Not for Children 3 and younger. Fifteen playing boards. 41 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous user wear, blemish on front inner board. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a very nice functional copy. Comes with play pieces, short of dice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Sackson, Sid & Editors Of Klutz Press

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. 4 to. Cover is bumped and slightly worn with attached piece holder. Pieces missing. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Classic Board Games used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Sackson, Sid & The Editors Of Klutz Press-Collected

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. No dust jacket, in stiff cardboard binding, includes game pieces & dice, bright copy with minor corner edge wear. 44 pp. "Definitive rules for fifteen timeless board games, each with a custom-designed playing board. Fifteen spreads, fifteen games. Beautifully illustrated, this book comes complete with playing pieces and dice. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz) used book

The Book of Classic Board Games (Klutz)

price: £10.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Klutz ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Fine. 0932592945 241 __ __WITH PIECES OF GAMES! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Classic Board Games used book

The Book of Classic Board Games

by Editors Of Klutz Press

price: £10.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780932592941 ISBN: 0932592945

Description: Very Good. Comes with game pieces and dice. Corners bumped lightly. WARNING: Choking hazard Small parts. Not for Children 3 and younger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.