» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut ) used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut )

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £6.73

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £6.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut ) used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut )

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £6.74

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £6.76

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Good. 0786867566 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £6.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £6.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: Fine. 0786886544 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £7.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: Very Good. 0786886544 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £7.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. 0786886544 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D.

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £8.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: Fine. 0786886544 crease on front and back cover, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut ). new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness( Rough Cut ).

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £9.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: New in New Dust Jacket. Immaculate, no marks. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Antique Mall Books [IOBA], GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness... new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness...

price: £9.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £9.53

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellent near fine copy without marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £9.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: New. 0786867566 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £9.98

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D.

price: £10.21

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786867561 ISBN: 0786867566

Description: Good in good dust jacket. no marks on text. 3 pages with small chip on edge. spine bends but pages bound tightly to backing. some wear along dustjacket edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £10.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: Like New. Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness. Paperback. Appears to be unread with only the slightest bit of wear to thecover. 11208. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon, Ph.D.

price: £10.63

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 631 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new audio book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Kabat-Zinn, Jon

price: £10.78

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401399498 ISBN: 1401399495

Description: New. 1401399495 NEW! ! ! In factory sealed shrink wrap! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £10.86

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £11.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness new book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness

by Jon Kabat-Zinn

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786886548 ISBN: 0786886544

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness...

by Kabat-Zinn Jon

price: £13.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL,