» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Robert Mankoff (Editor), David Remnick (Foreword by)

About this title: More than a book, this is a bona fide publishing event. The largest-ever collection of "New Yorker cartoons features the best of every decade in book form, plus two easy-to-browse CDs--Windows and Macintosh compatible--with every cartoon ever published in the magazine--more than 68,000 of them!
Since its founding in the 1920s, "The New Yorker has had a profound cultural impact on the country and the world, and has almost singlehandedly elevated the cartoon to an art form. For the first time ever, EVERY cartoon ever published in "The New Yorker is collected in one place.
Accompanying ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Complete Cartoons of the "New Yorker" new book

The Complete Cartoons of the "New Yorker"

by Editor: Mankoff, Robert

price: £19.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACK DOG & LEVENTHAL PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 672 pages. (672 pages) the first paperback edition of the huge collection of new yorker cartoons, now featuring a dvd-rom featuring all 70, 000 cartoons ever published in the magazine. revised and updated. 2083 b+w illustrations edition rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £12.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Good. 1579123228 Significant Tears to spine, warping or missing dust jacket /price sticker on cover. In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £13.75

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: Good. CD Included! Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £16.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes 2 CDs. scratched covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £16.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. 1579126200 This is a trade paperback. ! ! ! C D NEVER OPENED! ! ! ! ! ! Cover has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £17.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. NO international orders please. First paperback edition publsihed in 2006. Sealed CD Included. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert (Editor)

price: £20.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, N.Y. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Near Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Includes 2 unopened CDs with all 68, 647 cartoons ever published in the magazine. Bottom front corner is bumped, otherwise an entirely fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket protected with a clear dust jacket cover. 656pp, profusely illustrated. Large, heavy volume requires extra shipping charges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert (Editor), and Remnick, David (Editor), and Borowitz, Andy (Editor)

price: £21.69

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert (Edited By)

price: £24.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: c2004

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Oversize Softcover with flaps, illustrated b/w, includes two CDs will all 68, 647 cartoons ever published in the magazine, indexed, pages bright, a nice solid copy.; 13x11"; 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by , Mankoff, Robert [Ed.].

price: £25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Includes two CDs with all 68, 647 cartoons ever published in the magazine. Oversize. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. 1579126200 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. 1579126200 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. 1579126200 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert; Remnick, David

price: £28.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Fine. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Ft. cover has light wear, bumped lower tip. Otherwise a clean and new looking copy, pages bright and tight, includes two never used CDs with all 68, 647 cartoons ever published in the magazine. 655 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert

price: £32.10

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. includes 2 cds worth of cartoons. Dust jacket is in near fine condition, no tears or scrapes. Harback itself is clean, tight and unread. Both CDs are still sealed in their envelopes. An excellent unused edition, perfect for giving as a gift. The New Yorker's brilliant and hilarious collection of cartoons from the inception of the magazine in the 1920s up till today. Recommended for fans of illustration, comedy, and of course, the magazine itself. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert (Editor), and Remnick, David (Foreword by)

list price: £40.98

our price: £36.20

you save: £4.78 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £41.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: New. 1579123228 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker (Incl. 2 Cds) used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker (Incl. 2 Cds)

by Mankoff, Robert (Editor); Foreword By David Remnick

price: £140.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap with small tear in the shrinkwrap at top pf spine. Book Fine. Assumed First Edition (book sealed on plastic). Two CDs with 68, 647 cartoons published in The New Yorker. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert

price: £149.31

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: New. 1579123228. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert; Remnick, David

price: £475.27

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, light shelf wear. The dust jacket is NF, occasional scratch. Auctioned on the occasion of Mr. Hersch winning the Damyon Runyon award. One of a kind. Includes two CD's with all 68, 647 cartoons ever published in The New Yorker Magazine. This copy signed and dated by Seymour Hersch, "Seymour Hersch, Denver Press Club, April 22, 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Mankoff, Robert

price: £10.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Good. Very good text with no marks or tears, no dust jacket and downgraded because of pencil scribllbing on cover (can be erased). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £14.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: Fine. 1579126200 NEW BOOK! ! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Unknown

price: £14.78

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579123222 ISBN: 1579123228

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker new book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

price: £15.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579126209 ISBN: 1579126200

Description: New. 1579126200 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker used book

The Complete Cartoons of the New Yorker

by Remnick, David & Mankoff, Robert & Gopnik, Adam

price: £16.39

Ships from VA, USA