|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For the first time in hardcover--three classic fantasy sagas by the New York Times bestselling author of The Wheel of Time. This deluxe omnibus edition includes three full-length Conan novels--Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and Conan the Unconquered--in their entirety.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Chronicles of Conan, Vol. 1
by
Robert Jordan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Conan, Vol. 1
by
Robert Jordan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Chronicles of Conan, Vol. 1
by
Robert Jordan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has a small nick on edge. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We deliver daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles: the Invincible, Defender, Unconquered
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TOR, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LILAC AND BLUE PICTORIAL JACKET. 510 PAGES. REAR HINGE IS WARPED, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conan Chronicles, the
by
Robert Jordan
Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: TOR, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A tiny bump on one corner o/w near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First edition. July 1995
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new copy. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $19.95. Number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 510 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis Three classic Conan novels from the #1 New York Times bestselling author of The Wheel of Time Before Robert Jordan conquered the bestseller lists with the Wheel of Time, he revived the legendary fantasy hero Conan the Cimmerian. These ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Series: Conan; Includes Conan the Defender; Conan the Invincible; Conan the Unconquered. )
by
Jordan, Robert (Pseudonym Of James Rigney Jr. ) (Based On The Work Of Robert E. Howard. )
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Near fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover) Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Includes Conan the Defender, Conan the Invincible & Conan the Unconquered. Series: Conan. (Fantasy) read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
by
Robert Jordan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 3 Complete Novels in 1 Volume: Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and Conan the Unconquered! 1st Omnibus Edition (Stated), 1st Printing (w/full number line) 1995 TOR Books/Tom Doherty Associates (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover light surface rubbing/edge wear w/2 small mended tears + several miniscule nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 510 pages; 2-page map; text is the 3 novels: Invincible (163 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 512 p. 3 novels in one book read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. The first omnibus edition of Robert Jordan's Conan novels that includes three full-length novels: Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and Conan the Unconquered. Lght wear to ends of spine, one spot to front board. read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Series: Conan; Includes Conan the Defender; Conan the Invincible; Conan the Unconquered. )
by
Jordan, Robert (Pseudonym Of James Rigney Jr. ) (Based On The Work Of Robert E. Howard. )
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr....Based on the work of Robert E. Howard....Includes Conan the Defender, Conan the Invincible & Conan the Unconquered....Series: Conan....(Fantasy) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine; Collectible. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, stated first ed, full number line, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp, map. Light bump and small piece torn from bottom of page 31 (not affecting text). The author of the epic Wheel of Time series turns his hand to continuing the saga of Conan the Barbarian with good effect.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Tor Books, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Conan Chronicles: Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, Conan the Unconquered
by
Jordan, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Tor,
Date Published: [1995]
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Octavo, boards. First combined edition. Collects CONAN THE INVINCIBLE (1882), CONAN THE DEFENDER (1882), CONAN THE UNCONQUERED (1883). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103225) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
by
Robert Jordan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Very Good in Excellent jacket. *** 1st Ed. Hardcover in Very Good +/Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Mylar cover. *** read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles, Volume 1
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-312-85929-5. Hardcover. Tor Books, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
by
Robert Jordan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1995-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, First Edition (stated), First Printing (complete # line), VERY GOOD, some edgewear, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective mylar clear cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles
by
Jordan, Robert
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780312859299
ISBN: 0312859295
Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Contains: CONAN THE INVINCIBLE, CONAN THE DEFENDER and CONAN THE UNCONQUERED. Clean, as new tightness, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or folded pages, clean hard covers, no damaged, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, undamaged dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Conan Chronicles (Conan)
by
Robert Jordan
| | | |