» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exile's Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exile's Song

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

About this title: Margaret Alton is the daughter of Lew Alton, Darkover's Senator to the Terran Federation, but her father is extremely secretive about the obscure planet of her birth. So when her university job sends her to Darkover, she has only fleeting, haunting memories of a tumultuous childhood. But once under the light of the Red Sun, as her veiled and mysterious heritage becomes manifest, she finds herself trapped by a destiny more terrifying than any nightmare! Sequel to "The Heritage of Hastur".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Exiles Song: a Darkover Novel used book

Exiles Song: a Darkover Novel

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer (A.K. A: Lee Chapman; John Dexter; Miriam Gardner; Morgan Ives

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Kukalis, Romas. Very Good. 4 1/4"By 7"Tall. Light reader wear, minor rubbs to spine and cover edges, light creasing to spine, light tanning to page edges, light shelf wear to page edges otherwise No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------------" A Reader Writes "......" Marguerida Alton travels to the planet known to Terrans as Cottman IV with her mentor Ivor Davidson to collect folk music. They are really in for a surprise! All the new people they meet is awesome! But tragedy comes, Ivor dies ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Exile's Song used book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Poor. Spine cracked through by signif creasing but pp well attached; hinges creased; some cov edge wear and sm cov cor crease; light age color on unmarked pp; not a great copy but clean&should hold together for another couple of readings. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song used book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Acceptable. Heavy creases front hinge and back corner of clean, shiny cover; some spine creasing and small twist but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; will do as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good. 0886777348 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exilesõs Song Darkover used book

Exilesõs Song Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.64

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good. 0886777348 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song used book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 493 pages. Margaret Alton is the daughter of Lew Alton, Darkover's Senator to the Terran Federation, but her father is extremely secretive about the o... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song new book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (a Novel of Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (a Novel of Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.53

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Very Good. 0886777348 Mass Market Paperback, 1997, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile`S Song (Darkover) used book

Exile`S Song (Darkover)

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £6.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Daw, 1997, 1.3 in. H x 6.85 in. L x 4.13 in. W, 8.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) used book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.80

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Very Good. 0886777348 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Darkover Novel used book

Exile's Song: a Darkover Novel

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw 0-88677-734-8 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Good ++ No DJ Issued. Paperback, 1st print, Good++ condition. Photo Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books and More : Coyote, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Announced Before Publication as Return to Darkover; Series: Darkover. ) used book

Exile's Song (Announced Before Publication as Return to Darkover; Series: Darkover. )

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer (Uncredited Co-Author Adrienne Martine-Barnes. )

price: £6.86

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: DAW UE2734 #1024 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Announced before publication as Return to Darkover. Uncredited co-author Adrienne Martine-Barnes. DAW Collector # 1024. Series: Darkover. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover used book

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Very Good. Light spinal creasing, edge wear, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song used book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £7.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: DAW (1024) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Kukalis, Romas. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 493 p. 1st paperback edition from DAW (#1024), 1997. VERY GOOD PLUS. Romas Kukalis cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover new book

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover used book

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £7.85

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First paper ed. Near fine condition, slight over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover new book

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £9.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song new book

Exile's Song

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £9.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (111407) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song (Darkover) new book

Exile's Song (Darkover)

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: New. 0886777348 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover used book

Exile's Song: a Novel of Darkover

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: DAW Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780886777340 ISBN: 0886777348

Description: Fine. No Jacket. New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New