Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. 0807004189 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new. Cover is slightly worn from shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 01/05/1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. preowned library book, inside back blank cover page torn out, text complete, good, tight, clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 206 clean interior pages. Date stamp on rear endpaper. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press [1993], Boston
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780807004180ISBN:0807004189
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 206 pages, illustrated, appendix: mitochondrial DNA, notes, glossary, books and other resources, index. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.