» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Exploding Gene Myth CL

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated...

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard Elijah Wald

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very Good. 0807004189 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, a

by Ruth Hubbard; Elijah Wald

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth CL

by Hubbard, Ruth, and Wald, Elijah

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new. Cover is slightly worn from shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundation Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Hubbard, Ruth, And Wald, Elijah

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard; Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, a

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Good. Includes Dust Jacket! Few markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard, Elijah Wald

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. First Thus Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators and Law Enforcers

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 01/05/1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth CL

by Hubbard, Ruth, and Wald, Elijah

price: £6.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. preowned library book, inside back blank cover page torn out, text complete, good, tight, clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, a

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £6.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 206 clean interior pages. Date stamp on rear endpaper. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding Gene Myth Cl

by Ruth Hubbard; Elijah Wald

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators and Law Enforcers

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Old bookstore's 2cmX3cm stamp & 3cm ink mark to upper corner of ffep. Slight shelfwear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators and Law Enforcers

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £7.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, and Law Enforcers

by Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1993; c1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 206 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth: How Genetic Information is Produced and Manipulated By Scientists, Physicains, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, and Law Enforcers

by Hubbard, Ruth And Elijah Wald [Dust Wrapper Art By Pierre Yves Goarec, Design By Christine Leonard Raquepaw, Author Photos By...

price: £8.55

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press [1993], Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 206 pages, illustrated, appendix: mitochondrial DNA, notes, glossary, books and other resources, index. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploding the Gene Myth

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: £9.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807004180 ISBN: 0807004189

Description: Near Fine. 0807004189. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.