» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Jonathan Safran Foer

About this title: Oskar Schell, living in New York, is nine years old and precocious (his interests range from astrophysics to playing the tambourine), and all his intelligence is called into play when his father dies in the destruction of the World Trade Center. Left with an envelope containing a key and a one-word clue, Oskar tries to find out what door the key opens. In the end, he is successful, after a city-wide odyssey that also includes a mysterious man in Germany, Oskar's grandmother, a production of HAMLET at his school, and the astrophysicist Stephen Hawking. Oskar's tale is supplemented with the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Safran Foer, Jonathan

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: HarperCollins Audio, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007213214 ISBN: 0007213212

Description: New. Sealed box set read by Kerry Shale. 5 CD's: Abridged, (abridgement has been approved by the author). Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £13.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780241142134 ISBN: 024114213X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 024114213X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £7.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141012698 ISBN: 0141012692

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) when his father is killed in the september 11th attacks, nine-year-old oskar schell sets out to solve the mystery of a key he discovers in his father's closet. it leads him into the lives of strangers, into history, to the bombings of dresden and hiroshima, and on an inward journey which brings him ever closer to some kind of peace. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £9.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 25/05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780141012698 ISBN: 0141012692

Description: Fair. 0141012692 Pages creased/bent. Cover creased/bent. Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £9.82

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141012698 ISBN: 0141012692

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £9.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780141012698 ISBN: 0141012692

Description: New. 0141012692. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer Jonathan Safran

price: £20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780241142134 ISBN: 024114213X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine book in fine dust jacket, with minor edge creasing. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Extremley Loud and Incredibly Close used movie

Extremley Loud and Incredibly Close

Safran-Foer

price: £6.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Format: Video CD UPC: 0007213212

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer Jonathan Safran

price: £13.13

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780141012698 ISBN: 0141012692

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141012692. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Expremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £20.46

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Trade Paperback0241142148 Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780241142141 ISBN: 0241142148

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0241142148 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £7.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618711659 ISBN: 0618711651

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £8.17

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618711659 ISBN: 0618711651

Description: Good. Edgewear, last few pages wavy with moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £8.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618711659 ISBN: 0618711651

Description: Fine. 0618711651 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close [Hardcover] By Foer, Jonathan Safran used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close [Hardcover] By Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close new book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

list price: £9.53

our price: £8.51

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618711659 ISBN: 0618711651

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close [Audiobook]

by Foer, Jonathan...

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781402537844 ISBN: 1402537840

Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. TAPES PLAY FINE. CASE SHOWS MINOR WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £9.55

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Fine. 0618329706 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel [Paperback] By Foer, Jonathan...

by Foer Jonathan Safran

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Foer, Jonathan Safran And Various, (Narrator)

price: £10.11

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402537844 ISBN: 1402537840

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Various; includes ALL 8 tapes.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £10.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: first printing, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 326+pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, edgewrinkles, dust jacket. light shelfwear & light slant spine, cover. small stain foredges, number of foot corners creased, light gutter stress through title page else tight, clean, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £10.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618711659 ISBN: 0618711651

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £10.25

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A young boy is on a mission in New York City to find the lock that fits a mysterious key belonging to his father, who died in the World Trade Center on 9/11. This book is in near fine condition and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £10.25

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, spine crack pg 162/163, no loose pgs, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, minor shelf wear. 326 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Foer, Jonathan Safran And Various, (Narrator)

price: £10.44

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402537844 ISBN: 1402537840

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Various; includes ALL 8 tapes.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close used book

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £10.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618329700 ISBN: 0618329706

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: