|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Oskar Schell, living in New York, is nine years old and precocious (his interests range from astrophysics to playing the tambourine), and all his intelligence is called into play when his father dies in the destruction of the World Trade Center. Left with an envelope containing a key and a one-word clue, Oskar tries to find out what door the key opens. In the end, he is successful, after a city-wide odyssey that also includes a mysterious man in Germany, Oskar's grandmother, a production of HAMLET at his school, and the astrophysicist Stephen Hawking. Oskar's tale is supplemented with the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Safran Foer, Jonathan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: HarperCollins Audio, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007213214
ISBN: 0007213212
Description: New. Sealed box set read by Kerry Shale. 5 CD's: Abridged, (abridgement has been approved by the author). Next post dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780241142134
ISBN: 024114213X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 024114213X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141012698
ISBN: 0141012692
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) when his father is killed in the september 11th attacks, nine-year-old oskar schell sets out to solve the mystery of a key he discovers in his father's closet. it leads him into the lives of strangers, into history, to the bombings of dresden and hiroshima, and on an inward journey which brings him ever closer to some kind of peace. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 25/05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780141012698
ISBN: 0141012692
Description: Fair. 0141012692 Pages creased/bent. Cover creased/bent. Wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141012698
ISBN: 0141012692
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141012698
ISBN: 0141012692
Description: New. 0141012692. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer Jonathan Safran
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780241142134
ISBN: 024114213X
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine book in fine dust jacket, with minor edge creasing. First edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremley Loud and Incredibly Close
Safran-Foer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: Video CD
UPC: 0007213212
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer Jonathan Safran
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780141012698
ISBN: 0141012692
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141012692. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Expremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Trade Paperback0241142148
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780241142141
ISBN: 0241142148
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0241142148 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618711659
ISBN: 0618711651
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618711659
ISBN: 0618711651
Description: Good. Edgewear, last few pages wavy with moisture damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618711659
ISBN: 0618711651
Description: Fine. 0618711651 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
northeastbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close [Hardcover] By Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
list price: £9.53
our price: £8.51
you save: £1.02 (11%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618711659
ISBN: 0618711651
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close [Audiobook]
by
Foer, Jonathan...
Binding: Unabridged
ISBN-13: 9781402537844
ISBN: 1402537840
Description: Good. BOOK ON TAPE. EX-PUBLIC LIBRARY. TAPES PLAY FINE. CASE SHOWS MINOR WEAR. LIBRARY STAMPS & STICKERS. ! read more
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Fine. 0618329706 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close: a Novel [Paperback] By Foer, Jonathan...
by
Foer Jonathan Safran
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran And Various, (Narrator)
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781402537844
ISBN: 1402537840
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Various; includes ALL 8 tapes.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: first printing, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 326+pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, edgewrinkles, dust jacket. light shelfwear & light slant spine, cover. small stain foredges, number of foot corners creased, light gutter stress through title page else tight, clean, text. fiction. read more
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618711659
ISBN: 0618711651
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A young boy is on a mission in New York City to find the lock that fits a mysterious key belonging to his father, who died in the World Trade Center on 9/11. This book is in near fine condition and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, spine crack pg 162/163, no loose pgs, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, minor shelf wear. 326 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran And Various, (Narrator)
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781402537844
ISBN: 1402537840
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Various; includes ALL 8 tapes.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618329700
ISBN: 0618329706
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
| | | |