|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Fade to Black
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTempest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Very Good. Uncorrected proof (Advance Reading Copy), in illustrated wrappers (PAPERBACK), light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. BB2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have slight shelf-wear. read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTempest
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. 0060568429 An HIV-positive high school student hospitalized after being attacked, the bigot accused of the crime, and the only witness, a classmate with Down Syndrome, reveal how the assult has changed their lives as they tell of its aftermath. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperTempest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Tempest / Harpercollins Publisher, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060568399. Book looks almost new. What really happened on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a. M. ? The facts: Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. The suspect: Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex................; 0.9 x 7.3 x 5.1 Inches; 184 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: 0060568429 Shop & Save With US. read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. 0060568429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black [Paperback] By Flinn, Alex
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568429
ISBN: 0060568429
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Flinn, Alex
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperTempest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Tempest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568412
ISBN: 0060568410
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 184 pages. 7.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. What really happened--on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a.m. ? --The facts: --Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. --The suspect: --Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex. He might even ... read more
|
|
Fade to Black
by
Alex Flinn
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Tempest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 184 pages. 7.30 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 9.6 oz. What really happened--on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a.m. ? --The facts: --Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. --The suspect: --Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex. He might even ... read more
|
|
Fade to Black [Hardcover] By Flinn, Alex
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568399
ISBN: 0060568399
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fade to Black [Library Binding] By Flinn, Alex
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060568412
ISBN: 0060568410
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |