» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fade to Black

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected proof (Advance Reading Copy), in illustrated wrappers (PAPERBACK), light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £6.36

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. BB2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. May have slight shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £7.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £8.12

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. 0060568429 An HIV-positive high school student hospitalized after being attacked, the bigot accused of the crime, and the only witness, a classmate with Down Syndrome, reveal how the assult has changed their lives as they tell of its aftermath. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £8.17

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £8.54

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Tempest / Harpercollins Publisher, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060568399. Book looks almost new. What really happened on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a. M. ? The facts: Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. The suspect: Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex................; 0.9 x 7.3 x 5.1 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £8.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: 0060568429 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £8.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £8.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. 0060568429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £9.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black [Paperback] By Flinn, Alex new book

Fade to Black [Paperback] By Flinn, Alex

price: £10.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060568429 ISBN: 0060568429

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Flinn, Alex

price: £11.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black used book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £12.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £13.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £14.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Avon Tempest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568412 ISBN: 0060568410

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 184 pages. 7.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. What really happened--on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a.m. ? --The facts: --Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. --The suspect: --Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex. He might even ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black new book

Fade to Black

by Alex Flinn

price: £14.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Avon Tempest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 184 pages. 7.30 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 9.6 oz. What really happened--on Monday, October 27, at 6: 00 a.m. ? --The facts: --Alex Crusan, an HIV-positive student, was attacked by an assailant who shattered the windows of his car with a baseball bat. Alex is in the hospital with multiple injuries. --The suspect: --Clinton Cole was seen riding his bike in the vicinity that morning. And sure, he has problems with Alex. He might even ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black [Hardcover] By Flinn, Alex new book

Fade to Black [Hardcover] By Flinn, Alex

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568399 ISBN: 0060568399

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fade to Black [Library Binding] By Flinn, Alex new book

Fade to Black [Library Binding] By Flinn, Alex

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060568412 ISBN: 0060568410

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?