» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: No Date. Vintage. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Camus, Albert

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: no edition listed Binding: paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Good reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Good. Creases to spine and both covers, interior yellowing but clean--no highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Camus, Albert

price: £6.12

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Fair. 0394702239 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. The conscience of modern man in the face of evil. Softcover, 147 pp., brief author's biography. Mild wear with faint creases on spine, text has age-toned otherwise unmarked, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £6.14

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Good. Mm-35 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: A good reading copy only. Expected age tanning. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. 147 pgs Mass PB. Vintage Books. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Tanning. Cover is very good with only hint of shelf wear. No publications date-copywrite 1956. Translated by Justin O'Brien. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £6.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very good. Vintage, later printing, 147 pages, a very nice mass market paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fall V223

by Camus, Albert, and O'Brien, Justin (Translated by)

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Camus, Albert

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. 0394702239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fall, the

by Albert Camus

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Vintage (Random House), 1956 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Unknown. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. scuffs at spine. a couple of corner creases. worn corners. a small nick on front edge. a spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

price: £7.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Good. Edition 1956.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Camus, Albert

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. 0394702239 Used book. Very good. Some creasing. Punch hole front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fall V223

by Camus, Albert, and O'Brien, Justin (Translated by)

price: £7.51

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Fair+ condition. Clean text. Pages tanned. Name of previous owner on 1st free pg. Generalized wear to cover, tanning on back, creasing. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. 0394702239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Camus, Albert

price: £8.16

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very Good. 0394702239 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fall used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £8.20

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: [0-394-70223-9] [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £8.54

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: PB #V-223 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage NY ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Good. Slight rubs on cover, text lightly yellowing, else tight clean very good copy. Translated by Justin O'Brien. 147pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall

by Camus, Albert

price: £10.21

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Near Fine. Clean square flat tight a NICE copy, NO spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Very good. 1956 vintage v-223. PB COVER HAS LT. EDGE WEAR W/LT. CREASE ON SPINE. PAGES TIGHT W/ LT TAN[2-3] SPINE SQUARE. TEXT CLEAN, NO WRITING. [B-24 OI] 1OF2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fall (V223)

by Albert Camus

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394702230 ISBN: 0394702239

Description: Reader copy. PB "V-223" VINTAGE BOOKS. COVER W/OVERALL CREASES, RUBS ALONG SPINE EDGES. SPINE W/ CREASES. 3" SEPARATION @ TOP BACK SPINE HINGE. TEXT W/ OVERALL/BORDER TAN [1-2] COVER AND PAGE EDGE CORNERS SHOW RUBBING. [B-51][B24 OI] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.