» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator)

About this title: To celebrate the 10th anniversary of the original publication of this classic pop-up, the author has created this special edition. With gold foil, acetate and sparkly bits, set against bold and beautiful background patterns, this enchanting classic will enthrall fans, both old and new, for generations to come.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

price: £7.27

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £18.33

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket as issued. 8vo. Promotional copy; not the full book. This special edition includes working lights. In fine condition. Pop-up ornament not present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration new book

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration

price: £21.67

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration new book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert / Sabuda, Robert (Illustrator)

price: £21.67

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover: Pop-up Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Pop-up. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416927921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £24.44

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York, NY Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. First printing, number line 10 to 1. 8.25" x 8.25" Pictorial boards have just a hint of wear. All pop-ups are in almost new condition and work flawlessly. The snow globe popup's page has a little edgewear, and the globe itself appears very slightly rubbed. Day eleven has a mirrored paper background, which has several tiny dings, but these may be caused by the pressure of the popup when the book is closed tight. Not quite perfect, but very close. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: £25.12

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! No scratches, stray marks, or tears. Perfect pop-ups! Glued binding. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerriAkin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £27.84

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Stiff Paper Publisher: NY, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster..., U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo Between 7-9 Inches. A lovely and elaborate popup book from this modern master. The popups feature a very creative use of mirrors, and an elaborate snow-globe effect. Very tiny tear to bottom of spine, else clean and attractive with all mechanicals in nice working order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Holloway, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £31.23

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Fine. First printing. Small square quarto, green cloth spine over red, white, green and purple decorative paper covered boards with gilt spine title. 6 double page pop-ups and 6 flap pop-ups make the 12 days of Christmas from the Christmas carol. All pop-ups in excellent condition. (Swans are a bit stiff! ). A clean, bright, fresh, unmarked and unblemished volume. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 [Twelve] Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up [Popup] Celebration (Signed) used book

The 12 [Twelve] Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up [Popup] Celebration (Signed)

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £65.85

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon / Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Robert Sabuda. Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Square. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Signed by Robert Sabuda on his specially designed bookplate titled 'Merry 12 Days of Christmas! ' which is pasted on first page inside front cover. Illus. in color with white pop-ups. Six double-page pop-ups with smaller ones throughout behind 'door flaps' playfully and creatively depicting each day of the twelve days of Christmas. All pop-ups Very Fine and working. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £78.03

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Fiine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. Signed by Author Unpaginated, quarterbound w/green cloth covered spine w/silver lettering w/green-wht-red-purple papercovered boards w/wht lettering pictorial front, contains six double page pop-ups and six flap pop-ups, SIGNED by author, (bookplate for this book), bookplate on FPD. Collection of twelve white pop-ups that reflect the song of the Twelve Days of Christmas. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 [Twelve] Days of Christmas [10th, Tenth] Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up [Popup] Celebration (Signed) used book

The 12 [Twelve] Days of Christmas [10th, Tenth] Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up [Popup] Celebration (Signed)

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £89.61

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon / Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Robert Sabuda. As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Square. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Signed by Robert Sabuda on his specially designed bookplate titled 'Merry 12 Days of Christmas! ' which is pasted on first page inside front cover. Tenth Anniversary First Edition. Illus. in color with white pop-ups. Seven double-page pop-ups with smaller ones throughout behind 'door flaps' playfully and creatively depicting each day of the twelve days of Christmas. All pop-ups Very Fine ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Sabuda

price: £7.06

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable can mean book may have underlining, highlighting, wear to cover or corners, notes in margins, writing inside front cover or crease to cover but is intact and does not have missing pages. Overall integrity of book is acceptable and book may have one or more of the defects listed above. It does not necessarily mean that all of the above stated defects are contained in this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Sabuda

price: £7.07

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

price: £8.12

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. I have looked at every page and can't find any damage. This is a gorgeous, very complex book. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £13.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration new book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: £15.49

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: POP ANV Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: More enchanting than ever, Sabuda's masterpiece is released in a special anniversary edition. Includes a new spread featuring a tree with working lights and a cover with a velvet bow. Includes a pop-up turtledove ornament ready for hanging on one's o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

12 Days of Xmas Annivers new book

12 Days of Xmas Annivers

by Sabuda

price: £16.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416927921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Pop-Up Celebration new book

A Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: £18.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £21.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, U.S. A Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Color illustrated paper covered hardcovers. The timeless Christmas song comes to life in this lavish pop-up edition by the award-winning authro, artist and paper engineer Robert Sabuda. A fine, fresh, unused copy, all moving parts perfect. Tiny bump to one corner of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Robert Sabuda

price: £22.65

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Pop Anv Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Very Good. 1416927921. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration new book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

price: £22.98

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £34.62

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0689808658. All pop-ups functional, as-new copy of this classic pop-up title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration (Signed) used book

The 12 Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration (Signed)

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £69.24

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808654 ISBN: 0689808658

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Book and pop-ups are clean and tight with no dustjacket as issued, 8th printing. Signed "Merry 12 Days of Christmas! Robert Sabuda" right beneath the Partridge in a Pear Tree. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration used book

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: a Pop-Up Celebration

by Sabuda, Robert

price: £15.75

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Publisher: Little Simon Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416927921 ISBN: 1416927921

Description: Good. 1416927921 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 20, 2009
By Laura, The United States

"A visual treat of a book.
So much fun to read and sing with your child."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Best Pop-Up Christmas book EVER!!, Mar 2, 2009
By cc10, Cincinnati, OH

"I have been collecting pop-up books for several years now and The Twelve Days of Christmas is, without doubt, at the top of my "pop-up list". The creativity of this book is mind boggling: every page has a secret story or additional pop-ups to entertain you for a very long time. This is definitely NOT a children's book. Well, it's OK if you read it for them, but the intricacies of the "paper engineering" are best left to the adult.

Anyway, this book will bring many happy memories and I recommend it to all those who love books and surprises!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 29, 2008
By Mellissa, The United States

"Robert Sabuda's pop up work is amazing and makes this incredibly repetitive song enjoyable and engaging. Such a fun way to celebrate the season, ending in a flashing light Christmas tree depicting all twelve gifts, including the obviously enjoyed pie that displayed the seven geese-a-laying :D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 22, 2007
By Amy, San Jose, CA

"This book came with a pop-up ornament that we hang on the tree. Also, this book become a joy to read to the kids because they sing along with you...... I will admit it does take a while to get through the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating of The 12 Days of Christmas: A...
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
21 of 21  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.