» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions from Highlands Bar and Grill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions from Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Christopher Hirsheimer (Photographer), Pat Conroy (Foreword by)

About this title: At the age of 20, Frank Stitt set out to conquer the world. After travelling extensively throughout the U.S. and abroad, Stitt returned to Alabama, armed with enough culinary inspiration to create a gastronomic revolution. Now, Alabama's favourite son has written his first cookbook, a combination of rustic and elegant southern offerings that whet the appetite and inspire the mind. Frank Stitt's Southern Table offers home cooks everywhere the opportunity to add southern flavour to their culinary palates.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frank Stitt's Southern Table new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table

by Frank Stitt

price: £9.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 25, 000+ Amazon orders sent out £10 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank; Conroy, Pat; Hirscheimer, Christopher

price: £8.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Very Good. 1579652468 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt; Pat Conroy; Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £9.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank; Conroy, Pat; Hirscheimer, Christopher

price: £11.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Very Good. 1579652468 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Pat Conroy~Frank Stitt~Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Pat Conroy~Frank Stitt~Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £12.29

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £15.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £16.39

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £17.76

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Like New. Hardcover Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £17.76

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Very Good. 2004 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. DJ is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt; Pat Conroy; Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £19.81

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions from Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions from Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer), and Conroy, Pat (Foreword by)

list price: £27.32

our price: £24.59

you save: £2.73 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank

price: £26.29

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Christopher Hirsheimer {Photographer} Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "FRANK STITT'S SOUTHERN TABLE features the distinctive recipes of one of America's most original culinary voices, an award-winning, third-generation Alabamian whose travels around the world brought into focus the uniqueness of the food back home....In addition to regional recipes executed with finesse, FRANK STITT'S SOUTHERN TABLE profiles those people, places, and events that shape, and are shaped by, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £26.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank; Conroy, Pat; Hirscheimer, Christopher

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Fine. 1579652468 NEW BOOK, DUSTJACKET MAY EXHIBIT SMALL RIPS OR BE MISSING. BOOK ITSELF IS MINT. WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £10.66

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank; Conroy, Pat; Hirscheimer, Christopher

price: £13.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. 1579652468 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt, Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £13.66

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill new book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Frank Stitt; Pat Conroy; Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £13.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank And Pat Conroy, Christopher Hirscheimer

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: First edition first printing. Front end paper missing, else This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table

by Stitt, Frank

price: £17.07

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table

by Stitt, Frank

price: £17.07

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank

price: £17.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2004 Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: As New/As New. 9.25" x 11.25" Tall 1579652468 366 pgs in yellow boards with patterned endpapers. Includes index and tempting color photography of the dishes. In addition to the Southern recipes, the author gives you a feel for the people these recipes come from. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill used book

Frank Stitt's Southern Table: Recipes and Gracious Traditions From Highlands Bar and Grill

by Stitt, Frank; Conroy, Pat; Hirscheimer, Christopher

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652463 ISBN: 1579652468

Description: Fine. 1579652468 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: