|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Accompanied by touching watercolour paintings of the most expressive animals you've ever seen, Furry Logic Parenthood will speak to the hearts, souls, and funny bones of anyone who's experienced the joys of being a parent. Seabrook's paintings uncannily capture the highs and lows, loves and fears that all parents feel. Her koalas, giraffes, bald eagles, rabbits and owls are rendered in delicate accurate detail.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Furry Logic Parenthood
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Furry Logic Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, U.S., Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very good, clean copy which has slight bump to base of spine. Charmingly illustrated throughout in colour. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Good. 1580086713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hodder Moa Beckett Publishing, Auckland, New Zealand
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781869710194
ISBN: 1869710193
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Gift quality! Nearly perfect inside & out. No remainder marks. 68 p. Parenting manual illustrated with animals and their young read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005-02-15
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005-02-15
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005-02-15
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New in new jacket. New remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New in NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Fine. 1580086713 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj, sticker on front flap of dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
H. Allen Smith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A delightful little book of parent sayings and animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Seabrook, Jane
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A delightful little book of parent sayings and animals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Moa Beckett
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781869710194
ISBN: 1869710193
Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Furry Logic: Parenthood
by
Jane Seabrook
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781580086714
ISBN: 1580086713
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |