» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Furry Logic Parenthood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

About this title: Accompanied by touching watercolour paintings of the most expressive animals you've ever seen, Furry Logic Parenthood will speak to the hearts, souls, and funny bones of anyone who's experienced the joys of being a parent. Seabrook's paintings uncannily capture the highs and lows, loves and fears that all parents feel. Her koalas, giraffes, bald eagles, rabbits and owls are rendered in delicate accurate detail.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Furry Logic Parenthood used book

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, U.S., Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very good, clean copy which has slight bump to base of spine. Charmingly illustrated throughout in colour. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Good. 1580086713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic Parenthood used book

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hodder Moa Beckett Publishing, Auckland, New Zealand Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781869710194 ISBN: 1869710193

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Gift quality! Nearly perfect inside & out. No remainder marks. 68 p. Parenting manual illustrated with animals and their young read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic Parenthood used book

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.83

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New in new jacket. New remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic Parenthood new book

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £7.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Fine. 1580086713 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £9.56

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj, sticker on front flap of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic Parenthood new book

Furry Logic Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £9.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by H. Allen Smith

price: £10.25

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £10.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £10.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: New. 1580086713 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £10.93

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A delightful little book of parent sayings and animals. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £10.93

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: NEW in New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A delightful little book of parent sayings and animals. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood new book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £21.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Moa Beckett Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781869710194 ISBN: 1869710193

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Furry Logic: Parenthood used book

Furry Logic: Parenthood

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580086714 ISBN: 1580086713

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?