|
available COPIES
About this title: In this collection of essays, originally written as newspaper columns, one of today's finest writers offers touching, humorous, and intensely personal anecdotes and observations of small-town life in America.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Have Words to Spend - The World of Rob
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier~Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Publisher: Delacorte Press Date of Publication: May 1991 Binding: Hardcover Condition: good + hardback in brown dj; edges of dj worn & nicked Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend Reflections of a Small Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier, Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0385302894. Edgewear Light Cover; Rubbing Very Light Jacket; Edgewear Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Spine Top; Tear Small Back Right Edge; read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier; Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend-Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Cormier, Constance Senay. Fine in fine dust jacket. Every appearance of a new book with slightest shelfwear. Gift-Quality item. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 209 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Taking a break from young-adult fiction, Cormier compiles writings from his newspaper columns in newspapers, short stories ranging from his memories as a child to becoming a parent. He relates feelings in words the rest of us wish we could say. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Robert Cormier (Edited By Constance Senay Cormier)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good. {NEW/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has edgewear. Text is immaculate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Constance; Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good. 0385302894 Very Good. 8vo, xiv, 209(1)pp, dj color illus, sources, nf/vg+ dj (bds fine but mark bottom edge, dj tiny tear crnr, tiny tear bottom dj edge, sm crs dj rear top. ) Collection of articles from the Fitchburg MA ne wspaper regarding small-town life. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Good; 1991. 0385302894. Light edge wear from handling-has gift inscription inside front cover. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Delacorte Press; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 209 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier, Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert; Cormier, Constance (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In the tradition of those by William Allen White and Russell Baker, Robert Cormier's essays, originally written as newspapers columns, offer touching, humorous, and intensely personal observations and anecdotes about small-town life in America. " This book has 209 pages. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier, Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in good, some wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; good jacket with some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert; Cormier, Constance (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books For Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0385302894. DJ has scratches, nicks and small cut. Price on DJ is $15.95. # line 10 to 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6X8.5. Reflections of a small town editor==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Near fine-==206 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend-Reflections of a Small Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Delacorte 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 1st printing, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good+/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 209pp. edgewear, rubbing, scrapes, small tears, tiny chips, dust jacket. clean, tight, text. memoirs. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend
by
Cormier
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert, And Cormier, Constance Senay
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Cormier, Constance Senay. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. Illustrated by Cormier, Constance Senay. xiv, 209 p. ; 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert (Contance Senay Cormier, Editor)
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 209pgs DJ rubbed at top of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0385302894 Price. Unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier, Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier, Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Constance; Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good. 0385302894 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: 0385302894 Reflections of a small town editor; Delacorte Press; 1991; Book and DJ good. N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BUDDY,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Constance Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has wear and tear that has been taped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Upstate Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385302890
ISBN: 0385302894
Description: Near Fine/Vg, Slight Edge Wear. 0385302894 Book is near fine. DJ is very good with slight edge wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8716039&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|