» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Heart of the Seas-a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel

by Agnon, S.Y.

price: £5.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 128pp-slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Heart of the Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon~I.M. Lask

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. Translation of: Bi-levav yamin. Commissioning organisation: by S.Y. Agnon; [translated from the Hebrew by I.M. Lask]. 128 p. : . ill.; . 20 cm. Associated Names: Lask, I. M. Associated Dates: 1905-. Publishers cloth. Good copy wqith clean cloth and bright gold gilt title on the spine and front. minor wear to edges of the dw.". Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period-General, Subjects-Fiction-General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. 14x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Heart of the Seas: a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel

by Agnon, S. Y.

price: £6.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Rome, T. Herzel. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by I.M. Lask. Agnon won the Nobel Prize for Literature (jointly with poet Nelly Sachs) in 1966. Minimal wear to covers. However, the back cover shows considerable soiling around the edges. No reading creases on the spine. Interior pages are clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask

price: £8.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Heart of the Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Agnon, Shmuel Yosef; Rome, T. Herzl; Lask, I. M.

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. 0805206477 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, Former library book and has stickers on front cover and spine, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Heart of the Seas

by S. Y. Agnon

price: £6.56

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback; Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Pencil markings in text, lightly worn wraps, else Very Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Heart of the Seas

by Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask

price: £6.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Heart of the Seas: a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel

by Agnon, S.Y.

price: £7.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: pp. 127. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Agnon, Shmuel Yosef, and Lask, I M (Translated by)

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Rome, T Herzl. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover edition with no marks. Slight edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Heart of Seas

by Agnon, Shmuel Yosef; Rome, T. Herzl; Lask, I. M.

price: £15.87

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805206470 ISBN: 0805206477

Description: Good. 0805206477 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.