|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In Heart of Seas
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas-a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel
by
Agnon, S.Y.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Schocken, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 128pp-slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon~I.M. Lask
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. Translation of: Bi-levav yamin. Commissioning organisation: by S.Y. Agnon; [translated from the Hebrew by I.M. Lask]. 128 p. : . ill.; . 20 cm. Associated Names: Lask, I. M. Associated Dates: 1905-. Publishers cloth. Good copy wqith clean cloth and bright gold gilt title on the spine and front. minor wear to edges of the dw.". Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period-General, Subjects-Fiction-General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. 14x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas: a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel
by
Agnon, S. Y.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Rome, T. Herzel. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by I.M. Lask. Agnon won the Nobel Prize for Literature (jointly with poet Nelly Sachs) in 1966. Minimal wear to covers. However, the back cover shows considerable soiling around the edges. No reading creases on the spine. Interior pages are clean and free of marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
York Emporium,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987-09-13
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef; Rome, T. Herzl; Lask, I. M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. 0805206477 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, Former library book and has stickers on front cover and spine, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas
by
S. Y. Agnon
Binding: Trade paperback;
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Pencil markings in text, lightly worn wraps, else Very Good book. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas
by
Shmuel Yosef Agnon, T. Herzl Rome, I. M. Lask
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Seas: a Story of a Journey to the Land of Israel
by
Agnon, S.Y.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: pp. 127. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. read more
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef, and Lask, I M (Translated by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Rome, T Herzl. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover edition with no marks. Slight edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silent Warrior,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Heart of Seas
by
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef; Rome, T. Herzl; Lask, I. M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805206470
ISBN: 0805206477
Description: Good. 0805206477 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8716417&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|