» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

By the Gun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This is a collection of six western short stories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £5.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very Good. 0425140997 Standard used condition___quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £5.81

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean, tight copy. Four inch piece of tape along the front edge of the spine. WN in ink stamped on back cover. Blue line on bottom edge. Browse our Western Fiction titles. Save money on shipping/handling by ordering more than one copy from the same dealer at the same time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Richard Matheson

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group (Mm) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard Christian

price: £6.80

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light edgeand corner wear else near fine, clean and unmarked, inv. #1130426. First printing. 6.71" x 0.59" x 4.17". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Heritage Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western) used book

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western)

by Richard Matheson

price: £6.82

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Very Good. X library copy with mylar cover. Has library stamps in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £6.82

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: New. 0425140997 BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Online Auction Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard Christian

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first Berkley edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 179 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, action-packed and historical pages! "A lawman who is going blind prepares for a showdown----by sharpening his other four senses against a senseless killer....A city boy steps off the stagecoach----with a fool's dream of outshooting the fastest gunman in town....A ranchhand wins a gunfight through pure luck----and now he has to live up ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £7.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 179 p. 1st paperback edition from Berkley, 1994. VERY GOOD PLUS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very good. Western paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £8.20

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Western) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western) used book

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western)

by Richard Matheson

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Good in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £8.88

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback)......(Western) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson

by Matheson, Richard

price: £9.56

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Berkley, 1994, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine. ---------paperback, Near Fine, contents include: Gunsight; go West Young Man; Boy in the Rocks; Too Proud to Lose; Little Jack Cornered; Of Death and Thirty Minutes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson ( Gunsight; Go West Young Man; Boy in the Rocks; Too Proud to Lose; Little Jack Cornered; of Death and Thirty Minutes ) used book

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson ( Gunsight; Go West Young Man; Boy in the Rocks; Too Proud to Lose; Little Jack Cornered; of Death and Thirty Minutes )

by Matheson, Richard

price: £11.27

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Evans, 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Bob Silverman Cover Design. Fair in Good jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket with a plastic protector applied, contents include: Gunsight; go West Young Man; Boy in the Rocks; Too Proud to Lose; Little Jack Cornered; Of Death and Thirty Minutes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun / Six From Richard Matheson used book

By the Gun / Six From Richard Matheson

by Matheson, Richard

price: £12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 171 pages. Near fine unread with one corner very lightly bumped, shelfwear to bottom edge at spine, and some of the ink from title on spine apparently smeared when printed, as top edge of letters missing, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. Six western stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £12.30

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition western hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grouping: the Shrinking Man---With a Stir of Echoes---With Shock III---With By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson---4 Volumes

by Matheson, Richard

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later and/or First Printings Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Bantam / Berkley / Dell / Berkley, various Dates and Printings ISBN-13: 9780425140994 ISBN: 0425140997

Description: Various Cover Artists. Good. ----------4 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps and/or ink names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £14.34

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Evans 1993

Description: 1st ed., NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £15.03

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Evans, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: About Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover First couple of pages show a light crease else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £15.03

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Publishing, New York, Chicago Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £16.05

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: M. Evans and Co., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: As New/As New. 0871317478 171pp Six western short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £16.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun used book

By the Gun

by Matheson, Richard

price: £18.44

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Evans, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover NEW YORK: EVANS 1993. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. AS NEW IN LIKE DW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western) used book

By the Gun: Six From Richard Matheson (an Evans Western)

by Richard Matheson

price: £20.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Gun... used book

By the Gun...

by Matheson, Richard

price: £21.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: M. Evans & Company, Inc., Date Published: [1993] ISBN-13: 9780871317476 ISBN: 0871317478

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Collects six western stories. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#91949) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?