» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

by Mitch Albom, Mariano Antolin Rato (Translator)

About this title: From the author of the "New York Times" bestseller "Tuesdays with Morrie" comes a novel that explores the unexpected connections of readers' lives and the idea that heaven is more than a place--it's an answer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Mitch Albom

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! DJ has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £7.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Fine. 140130172X wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £7.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £7.54

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. 140130172X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

by Albom, Mitch, and Antolin Rato, Mariano (Translated by)

price: £8.04

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

by Albom, Mitch, and Antolin Rato, Mariano (Translated by)

price: £8.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean inside out, strong binding. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £8.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Very Good. 140130172X Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Mitch Albom

price: £10.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-05-12 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £13.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £14.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £17.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. 140130172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £17.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. 140130172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £17.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. 140130172X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo

by Mitch Albom, T.; Albom, Mitch; Antolin Rato, Mariano

price: £6.49

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Mitch Albom

price: £6.77

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Mitch Albom

price: £6.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

by Albom, Mitch, and Antolin Rato, Mariano (Translated by)

price: £8.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo / the Five People You Meet in Heav

by Albom, Mitch

price: £9.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: HYPE* Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780009781414 ISBN: 0009781412

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo new book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo

by Albom, Mitch

price: £13.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: BRAND NEW. 140130172X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo = Th new book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo = Th

by Albom, Mitch And Antolin Rato, Mariano

price: £16.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. Killed in a tragic accident, Eddie, an elderly man who believes that he had an uninspired life, awakens in the afterlife, where he discovers that heaven consists of having five people explain the meaning of one's life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las new book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Mitch Albom

price: £18.10

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo new book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo

by Albom

price: £22.81

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Edition: 1/ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paraninfo ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Books, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo En Espanol used book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encontraras En El Cielo En Espanol

by Mitch Albom, T.; Albom, Mitch; Antolin Rato, Mariano En Espanol

price: £29.30

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed on Full Title Page EN ESPANOL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las used book

Cinco Personas Que Encontaras En El Cielo, Las

by Albom, Mitch

price: £17.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: Good. 140130172X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Las Cinco Personas Que Encon new book

Las Cinco Personas Que Encon

by Albom, Mitch

price: £17.73

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301729 ISBN: 140130172X

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Good